|
12:07 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PET NUTRITION SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.52 |
| |
Margins: 3LN3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K J Cassidy |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|
|
12:27 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL-UP SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.84 |
| |
Margins: tL1qL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Two Qe Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:52 |
Race 3 |
|
ROBBIE'S BAR & BISTRO STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.35 |
| |
Margins: tLN3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:17 |
Race 4 |
|
DUVAUCHELLE HOTEL DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.28 |
| |
Margins: 1L4L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Constantin |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:42 |
Race 5 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.43 |
| |
Margins: 6LtLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
2:07 |
Race 6 |
|
ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.48 |
| |
Margins: 1LH7hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & K Thomson |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:32 |
Race 7 |
|
WWW.WILLYWHATATSTUD.COM DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.47 |
| |
Margins: 2hLhL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Lighthouse Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
3:00 |
Race 8 |
|
THE MILLER BAR & CAFE STAKE |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.86 |
| |
Margins: 6hL2hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A J Botherway |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
3:23 |
Race 9 |
|
WWW.CONTAINERSDIRECT.CO.NZ SPRINT FINAL |
C0f |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.71 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Flipp & G W Clark |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
3:45 |
Race 10 |
|
CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.32 |
| |
Margins: 3LN3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Casey & A R Casey |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|
|
4:21 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: hL2hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
4:45 |
Race 12 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.92 |
| |
Margins: 3qL3LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Baird & K L Spence |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
5:06 |
Race 13 |
|
BILL'S BAR & BISTRO SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.37 |
| |
Margins: 3qLN2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Reco Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|
|
5:22 |
Race 14 |
|
CANTERBURY O.T.B ASSN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.13 |
| |
Margins: NhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Goode |
| |
Trained by: J R Goode |
|
|
5:39 |
Race 15 |
|
PICK 6 LEG 1 STAKES |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.71 |
| |
Margins: 7hLtL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
5:57 |
Race 16 |
|
ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.71 |
| |
Margins: 2qL1tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Labri Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:16 |
Race 17 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.69 |
| |
Margins: 5L4L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
6:36 |
Race 18 |
|
COASTERS TAVERN SPRINT |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.58 |
| |
Margins: 2hLNhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Mitchell |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|
|
6:52 |
Race 19 |
|
SPEIGHTS SIX PACK |
C3/4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.80 |
| |
Margins: 1hL3hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W E A Dowie & L Smith |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
7:12 |
Race 20 |
|
YALDHURST HOTEL SPRINT |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.40 |
| |
Margins: tL5LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|