|
12:05 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.25 |
| |
Margins: 5hL1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
12:25 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.60 |
| |
Margins: 5hLN9hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Mad Max Four Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:55 |
Race 3 |
|
WWW.WILLYWHATATSTUD.COM SPRINT HEAT 1 |
C2q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.38 |
| |
Margins: NN2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Labri Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:25 |
Race 4 |
|
WWW.WILLYWHATATSTUD.COM SPRINT HEAT 2 |
C2q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.20 |
| |
Margins: 4hLNH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Matthew Soames |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
1:55 |
Race 5 |
|
THE MILLER BAR & CAFE STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.86 |
| |
Margins: 11hL1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
2:25 |
Race 6 |
|
CANTERBURY OTB. ASSN DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.27 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: 8 Qt's Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
2:55 |
Race 7 |
|
WWW.GREYHOUNDTIPS.CO.NZ STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.40 |
| |
Margins: 3qLtL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K M Repia |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 8 |
|
EXCELSIOR BAR & TAB SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: 1qLtL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R P Breen |
| |
Trained by: R P Breen |
|
|
3:55 |
Race 9 |
|
YALDHURST TAVERN SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.41 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W H James & J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: S R McInerney |
|
|
4:25 |
Race 10 |
|
CHALLENGE WAIMAK DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.37 |
| |
Margins: 1hL4LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Rae Racing No 2 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
5:00 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.32 |
| |
Margins: hL4L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K J Cassidy |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|
|
5:30 |
Race 12 |
|
COASTER'S TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.70 |
| |
Margins: 2hL3LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Lucky Ten Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
5:55 |
Race 13 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.46 |
| |
Margins: N3L3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T Hammond & F J Grant |
| |
Trained by: P & T Hammond |
|
|
6:25 |
Race 14 |
|
HAMPDEN TAVERN SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.19 |
| |
Margins: 6hL2LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Flipp & G W Clark |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
6:50 |
Race 15 |
|
PICK 6 LEG 1 STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.41 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Byrne |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
7:10 |
Race 16 |
|
CELTIC ARM TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.03 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|
|
7:27 |
Race 17 |
|
CLARKSON SIGN STUDIO STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.17 |
| |
Margins: 1hL6hL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Matthew Soames |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
7:45 |
Race 18 |
|
ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN STAKES |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.56 |
| |
Margins: tL1tL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R W Thomson |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
8:10 |
Race 19 |
|
BILL'S BAR & BISTRO SPRINT |
C2/3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.26 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: I Steele |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
8:30 |
Race 20 |
|
SPEIGHTS DASH |
C2/3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.47 |
| |
Margins: hL2tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Metalman Top Dollar Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|