|
12:07 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.34 |
| |
Margins: 4L3qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Durka Durka Street Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:24 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL-UP STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.21 |
| |
Margins: 1tL5L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Norris |
| |
Trained by: P J Norris |
|
|
12:40 |
Race 3 |
|
WWW.GREYHOUNDTIPS.CO.NZ STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.87 |
| |
Margins: 2L1L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence & S A Lockett |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
12:58 |
Race 4 |
|
ANGLERS ARMS SEFTON SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: tL3tL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Constantin |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:15 |
Race 5 |
|
INDEPENDENT CARPETS CRANFORD STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.94 |
| |
Margins: 2qL3qL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Zammit |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:33 |
Race 6 |
|
WILSON'S SPORTS BAR DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.36 |
| |
Margins: tL2L2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A Clark & L A Clark |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:50 |
Race 7 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.09 |
| |
Margins: 1LNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Fagan & K Lawrence |
| |
Trained by: S R Fagan |
|
|
2:08 |
Race 8 |
|
THE MILLER BAR & CAFE SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.66 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1L4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hands, Eddington & Dann Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
2:25 |
Race 9 |
|
HAMPDEN TAVERN STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.29 |
| |
Margins: NHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Casey & A R Casey |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|
|
2:43 |
Race 10 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.52 |
| |
Margins: 2qL5hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Suburbs Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
3:15 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.56 |
| |
Margins: 3LNhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: I S Kaye |
| |
Trained by: I S Kaye |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 12 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.75 |
| |
Margins: hL4LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & S Webster |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:13 |
Race 13 |
|
SUPER PETS DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.44 |
| |
Margins: 3LH1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 14 |
|
YALDHURST TAVERN SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.37 |
| |
Margins: 5LhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Glenda L West |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:51 |
Race 15 |
|
PICK 6 LEG 1 |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.75 |
| |
Margins: 3tLhL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 16 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY SPRINT |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.44 |
| |
Margins: tLN4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Hammond & M J Grant |
| |
Trained by: P & T Hammond |
|
|
5:26 |
Race 17 |
|
NUTRI-ZING MAIDEN FINAL |
C0f |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.15 |
| |
Margins: NN3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Stuart & A Currie |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 18 |
|
POWER FARMING LTD DASH |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.58 |
| |
Margins: 3tLN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A Clark & L A Clark |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:01 |
Race 19 |
|
SBS BANKING STAKES FINAL |
C1f |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.83 |
| |
Margins: 4L1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 20 |
|
SPEIGHTS SIX PACK |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.89 |
| |
Margins: 6L1LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A Clark & L A Clark |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|