|
12:12 |
Race 1 |
|
OSBOURNE ENGINEERING, BLUFF |
C0 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.88 |
| |
Margins: 2tL5hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Baird & K L Spence |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
12:32 |
Race 2 |
|
$22 MUZZLE STAKES |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.98 |
| |
Margins: 1LN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Fagan & K Lawrence |
| |
Trained by: S R Fagan |
|
|
12:51 |
Race 3 |
|
ASCOT PARK HOTEL |
C0 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.04 |
| |
Margins: 4qL1hL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Frost And Grant Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
1:09 |
Race 4 |
|
SOUTHERN FLOOR CARE LTD |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.94 |
| |
Margins: 1tLN3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:27 |
Race 5 |
|
ADDED ENERGY |
C0 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.88 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Baird & K L Spence |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
1:45 |
Race 6 |
|
BRENDON BURKE @ SOUTHERN WIDE |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.71 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Glenda L West |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:03 |
Race 7 |
|
OARSOME ROWERS STAKES |
C2 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.78 |
| |
Margins: 5qL1tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Anglers Arms Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: N A Clark |
|
|
2:21 |
Race 8 |
|
SHOTPUT STAKES |
C2/3 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.87 |
| |
Margins: 4qLtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Clarke & L Grant |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
2:52 |
Race 9 |
|
ILT SPEIGHTS ALE HOUSE |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.31 |
| |
Margins: 4qL1LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A Clark & L A Clark |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:27 |
Race 10 |
|
OLYMPIC STAKES |
C1/2 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.39 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B T Hill |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
4:02 |
Race 11 |
|
SOUTHLAND TIPPING COMPETITION |
C4/5 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.65 |
| |
Margins: 3qLN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Casey & A R Casey |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 12 |
|
SGRC SOUTH ISLAND BREEDERS SERIES #2 HEAT #1 |
SPECq |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.36 |
| |
Margins: 4hL3tL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Bub's Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|
|
4:52 |
Race 13 |
|
SGRC SOUTH ISLAND BREEDERS SERIES #1 HEAT 2 |
SPECq |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.92 |
| |
Margins: tL1L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:12 |
Race 14 |
|
WAXY O'SHEAS IRISH PUB |
C5 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.75 |
| |
Margins: N2LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen & A J Darlington |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
5:37 |
Race 15 |
|
WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ |
C4/5 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.99 |
| |
Margins: 5L2LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|