|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: tL1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Kairouz |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
12:30 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.69 |
| |
Margins: N2hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R P Breen |
| |
Trained by: R P Breen |
|
|
12:50 |
Race 3 |
|
FLAIR STAKES - HEAT 1 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.08 |
| |
Margins: 12hL3qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
1:10 |
Race 4 |
|
FLAIR STAKES - HEAT 2 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.18 |
| |
Margins: 2tLtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Jasney Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:30 |
Race 5 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.39 |
| |
Margins: 1L2hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Rae Racing No 1 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
1:50 |
Race 6 |
|
WWW.CONTAINERSDIRECT.CO.NZ STAKES - HEAT 1 |
C0q |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.14 |
| |
Margins: 2L2qL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Doggy Tails Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
2:08 |
Race 7 |
|
WWW.CONTAINERSDIRECT.CO.NZ STAKES - HEAT 2 |
C0q |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.24 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1tL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
2:27 |
Race 8 |
|
WWW.CONTAINERSDIRECT.CO.NZ STAKES - HEAT 3 |
C0q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.25 |
| |
Margins: 16L2tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Abbott |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 9 |
|
WWW.GREYHOUNDTIPS.CO.NZ DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: 3L1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R D Blackburn & M D Christieson |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|
|
3:05 |
Race 10 |
|
FLAIR STAKES - HEAT 3 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.08 |
| |
Margins: tLN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Constantin |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 11 |
|
NEW ZEALAND STAYERS CUP - HEAT 1 |
C2dq |
732 |
Winners Time: 44.01 |
| |
Margins: hLhL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Casey & A R Casey |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 12 |
|
NEW ZEALAND STAYERS CUP - HEAT 2 |
C2dq |
732 |
Winners Time: 43.86 |
| |
Margins: 1L4L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D J Scott & T F Valentic |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
4:16 |
Race 13 |
|
FLAIR STAKES - HEAT 4 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.19 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 14 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.21 |
| |
Margins: tL2qL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
4:51 |
Race 15 |
|
$50K PICK 6 LEG 1 |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.61 |
| |
Margins: 6LN2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Wederell, Valentic, Morrison, Nixon Synd |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 16 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIP - HEAT 1 |
C5q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.21 |
| |
Margins: 6L1tL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
5:26 |
Race 17 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIP - HEAT 3 |
C5q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.42 |
| |
Margins: 5L1hL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 18 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.58 |
| |
Margins: N1qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Metalman Top Dollar Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
6:01 |
Race 19 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIP - HEAT 3 |
C5q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.20 |
| |
Margins: 4L3L3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Whiskers Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 20 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE SOUTH ISLAND CHAMPIONSHIP - HEAT 4 |
C5q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.67 |
| |
Margins: tL3tL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|