|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE DASH |
C2/3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: 1hLHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C J Weir, G J Weir & L J Ahern |
| |
Trained by: C J Weir |
|
|
12:30 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.79 |
| |
Margins: 1hLtL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Joyce |
| |
Trained by: A Joyce |
|
|
12:50 |
Race 3 |
|
WWW.GREYHOUNDTIPS.CO.NZ STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.79 |
| |
Margins: 2L1tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: Woolston-Bell Jake |
|
|
1:10 |
Race 4 |
|
THE MILLER BAR & CAFE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.30 |
| |
Margins: 5LN4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
1:30 |
Race 5 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.20 |
| |
Margins: 1tL4LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Mitchell & W D Smith |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
1:50 |
Race 6 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.74 |
| |
Margins: 1qL3LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B E Chapman & D E Stapleton |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
2:10 |
Race 7 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.27 |
| |
Margins: 2hLhL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Temnick Confederacy |
| |
Trained by: A J McCook |
|
|
2:30 |
Race 8 |
|
YALDHURST TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.21 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B A Eade |
| |
Trained by: B A Eade |
|
|
2:47 |
Race 9 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR MAIDEN - HEAT 1 |
C0q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.35 |
| |
Margins: 6L1L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Anglers Arms Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: N A Clark |
|
|
3:05 |
Race 10 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR MAIDEN - HEAT 2 |
C0q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.61 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hooley Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.00 |
| |
Margins: 1LhL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J M Fahey & D C Fahey |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
3:57 |
Race 12 |
|
WILLYWHATATSTUD.COM NZ ST LEGER - HEAT 1 |
R/Aq |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.57 |
| |
Margins: 6L2LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
4:15 |
Race 13 |
|
WILLYWHATATSTUD.COM NZ ST LEGER - HEAT 2 |
R/Aq |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.15 |
| |
Margins: 8hLN2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Whiskers Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
4:32 |
Race 14 |
|
WILLYWHATATSTUD.COM NZ ST LEGER - HEAT 3 |
R/Aq |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: N1qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: The New Boys Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
4:50 |
Race 15 |
|
PICK 6 LEG 1 |
C2/3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.60 |
| |
Margins: tL2hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
5:07 |
Race 16 |
|
YALDHURST TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.29 |
| |
Margins: H3L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cairns Clan Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
5:25 |
Race 17 |
|
WWW.CANTERBURYPROPERTY.CO.NZ STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.71 |
| |
Margins: 2qL5LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A D Williams |
| |
Trained by: A D Williams |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 18 |
|
HAMPDEN TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.79 |
| |
Margins: 7L1qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
6:08 |
Race 19 |
|
ANGLERS ARMS SEFTON SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.69 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Metalman Top Dollar Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
6:25 |
Race 20 |
|
SPEIGHTS 6 PACK |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.02 |
| |
Margins: HtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Joyce |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|