|
12:15 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.30 |
| |
Margins: 1L1hL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
12:45 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: 1hLN1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:15 |
Race 3 |
|
YALDHURST TAVERN DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.44 |
| |
Margins: hL6LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A D Williams |
| |
Trained by: A D Williams |
|
|
1:45 |
Race 4 |
|
WWW.GREYHOUNDTIPS.CO.NZ STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.88 |
| |
Margins: N2tL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Labri Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:17 |
Race 5 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.12 |
| |
Margins: 4hL1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A F Comito |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
2:52 |
Race 6 |
|
ANGLERS ARMS SEFTON SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.31 |
| |
Margins: 6L1qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M M Grant |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
3:27 |
Race 7 |
|
NUTRI-ZING DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.32 |
| |
Margins: 1L4LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M M Grant |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
4:02 |
Race 8 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.91 |
| |
Margins: 4L1hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W M Boreland |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
4:37 |
Race 9 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.17 |
| |
Margins: 8L1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B A Jackson & C Rendle |
| |
Trained by: S P Clark |
|
|
4:55 |
Race 10 |
|
PICK 6 LEG 1 |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.02 |
| |
Margins: NNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Labri Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:33 |
Race 11 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.40 |
| |
Margins: 3LN4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
5:50 |
Race 12 |
|
HAMPDEN TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.78 |
| |
Margins: hL4LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B H Pickford & K Jeet |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
6:07 |
Race 13 |
|
FLAIR STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.79 |
| |
Margins: 4L1L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Panagopoulous |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
6:25 |
Race 14 |
|
THE MILLER BAR & CAFE DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.37 |
| |
Margins: 5hLhL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Millward & J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:42 |
Race 15 |
|
SPEIGHTS 6 PACK |
C1/2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.40 |
| |
Margins: 2qL5L3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|