|
12:07 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.40 |
| |
Margins: 3LH1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Temnick Confederacy |
| |
Trained by: A J McCook |
|
|
12:22 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP STAKES |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.88 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A H Turnwald |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
12:38 |
Race 3 |
|
JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: 1hL2hL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A D Williams |
| |
Trained by: A D Williams |
|
|
12:57 |
Race 4 |
|
SHIRLEY TAB SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.29 |
| |
Margins: 5L1qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N Light |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
1:22 |
Race 5 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.32 |
| |
Margins: 3qL2qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J Vanderburg |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
1:47 |
Race 6 |
|
NUTRI-ZING STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.77 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:12 |
Race 7 |
|
MURRAY @ RE/MAX PH 03-371-5005 DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.59 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Last Chance Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
2:37 |
Race 8 |
|
DAVID EMERSON CONSULTANCY SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.50 |
| |
Margins: 2qL4LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D W Pickering |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
3:08 |
Race 9 |
|
DENTRESE KENNELS PH 03-312-5746 STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.74 |
| |
Margins: 1hL8L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
3:30 |
Race 10 |
|
www.christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: 6LhLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A D Williams |
| |
Trained by: A D Williams |
|
|
4:17 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: 1LH3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Mitchell & W D Smith |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
4:33 |
Race 12 |
|
NZ COMMUNITY TRUSTS STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.33 |
| |
Margins: 6L2qL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S J McIlroy |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
4:52 |
Race 13 |
|
THE INTERISLANDER SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.48 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Kaiapoi Connection No 2 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
5:08 |
Race 14 |
|
SUPER PETS STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.88 |
| |
Margins: 8L4L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence & S A Lockett |
| |
Trained by: K P Lawrence |
|
|
5:27 |
Race 15 |
|
PICK SIX LEG ONE |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.42 |
| |
Margins: NN3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Peg Stayers Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
5:43 |
Race 16 |
|
FLAIR STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.83 |
| |
Margins: 8LhL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W Butler |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:07 |
Race 17 |
|
COASTERS TAVERN SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: 2LNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Lewis |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:23 |
Race 18 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.85 |
| |
Margins: tL2qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Jewel Racing Syndicate No 1 |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
6:47 |
Race 19 |
|
CONTAINERS DIRECT INTERTRADE DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.54 |
| |
Margins: 1tLhL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
7:03 |
Race 20 |
|
SPEIGHTS SIX PACK |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.57 |
| |
Margins: 8L1LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Dwyer |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|