|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.46 |
| |
Margins: tLtLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Arnold |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
12:30 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.34 |
| |
Margins: 3qLN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Hammond & M J Grant |
| |
Trained by: P & T Hammond |
|
|
12:46 |
Race 3 |
|
THE INTERISLANDER STAKES |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.65 |
| |
Margins: 1L4hL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Byrne |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:05 |
Race 4 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.59 |
| |
Margins: 3L1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J McInerney Jnr |
|
|
1:21 |
Race 5 |
|
DENTRESE KENNELS PH 03-312-4024 STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.54 |
| |
Margins: 5L3tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Dwyer |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
1:40 |
Race 6 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.36 |
| |
Margins: 4L2LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A D Williams |
| |
Trained by: A D Williams |
|
|
1:56 |
Race 7 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.56 |
| |
Margins: N2qL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cairns Clan Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
2:15 |
Race 8 |
|
NUTRI-ZING SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.33 |
| |
Margins: 2hL3hL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N Light |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
2:31 |
Race 9 |
|
BARRON'S SUPPLIES STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.87 |
| |
Margins: 3qL2tL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: The New Boys Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 10 |
|
DAVID EMERSON CONSULTANCY DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.30 |
| |
Margins: 2hL3L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Lewis |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:30 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.51 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G J Hodson |
| |
Trained by: G J Hodson |
|
|
4:05 |
Race 12 |
|
JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.41 |
| |
Margins: 5LH2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J McInerney Jnr |
|
|
4:40 |
Race 13 |
|
INDEPENDENT CARPETS CRANFORD DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.77 |
| |
Margins: 3tL2LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R P Breen |
| |
Trained by: R P Breen |
|
|
4:58 |
Race 14 |
|
MURRAY @ RE/MAX PH 03-371-5005 SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.43 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & S Webster |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:20 |
Race 15 |
|
PICK SIX 1ST LEG STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.25 |
| |
Margins: 10L1tL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|
|
5:39 |
Race 16 |
|
INVIEW PRINT DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.41 |
| |
Margins: H2qL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Mitchell |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|
|
6:00 |
Race 17 |
|
www.christchurchgreyhounds.co.nz DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.41 |
| |
Margins: 1LtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Metalman Top Dollar Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
6:19 |
Race 18 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: 1tLtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Last Chance Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
6:40 |
Race 19 |
|
BE BACK THURSDAY NIGHT DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.17 |
| |
Margins: 3hL2qL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R W Thomson |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:59 |
Race 20 |
|
SPEIGHTS SIX PACK |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.99 |
| |
Margins: 3L1qL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G R McCormick |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|