|
12:30 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 16.88 |
| |
Margins: 5LtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N P Damjanovic |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:50 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.52 |
| |
Margins: 3hL2tL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Pub Dog Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
1:10 |
Race 3 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.31 |
| |
Margins: hL2L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:30 |
Race 4 |
|
SOUTHERN TRUST STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.47 |
| |
Margins: 2L1hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J A McMillan & S I McMillan |
| |
Trained by: J A McMillan |
|
|
1:50 |
Race 5 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.50 |
| |
Margins: hL1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:08 |
Race 6 |
|
DAVE EMERSON CONSULTANCY DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.37 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2qL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M M Grant |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
2:26 |
Race 7 |
|
C.T.V SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.34 |
| |
Margins: 3qLH1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: V S Clark, J S L Tan & M Rosanowski |
| |
Trained by: P Freeman & A Turnwald |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 8 |
|
CELTIC ARMS TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.51 |
| |
Margins: 3hLN4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
3:17 |
Race 9 |
|
BARRIE GURDLER SAND SUPPLIES STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.71 |
| |
Margins: tL5hL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Wales, G W Campbell & R Todd |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
3:35 |
Race 10 |
|
WELCOME BACK TONY SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.39 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T D McCracken & B L Goldsack |
| |
Trained by: P Freeman & A Turnwald |
|
|
4:09 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.22 |
| |
Margins: 10hLH1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Kairouz |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
2:27 |
Race 12 |
|
SCHULTZ PANEL & PAINT DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.63 |
| |
Margins: 1LhL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K J Morland & D A Schultz |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
4:44 |
Race 13 |
|
LAUNDRY XPRESS PH 3854024 DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.23 |
| |
Margins: 5L3qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:02 |
Race 14 |
|
MURRAY @ RE/MAX PH 033715005 SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.72 |
| |
Margins: 2qLtL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A F Comito |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
5:19 |
Race 15 |
|
WWW.CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUND.CO.NZ STAKES |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.26 |
| |
Margins: 7LhL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|
|
5:37 |
Race 16 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.10 |
| |
Margins: 3hL3hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Last Chance Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
5:54 |
Race 17 |
|
POWER FARMING LTD DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.32 |
| |
Margins: 5L1tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
6:12 |
Race 18 |
|
BARRON'S SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: 1L1tL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
6:29 |
Race 19 |
|
DENTRESE KENNELS PH 033125746 STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.43 |
| |
Margins: 1tL3qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Boxer Fluffies Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
6:47 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT DASH |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 16.84 |
| |
Margins: 4hL1L6L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A Clark & L A Clark |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|