|
1:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE STAKES HEAT 1 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.42 |
| |
Margins: 12L1qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Brown & Anlgers Arms Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
1:30 |
Race 2 |
|
FASHION THIEF @ STUD DASH HEAT 1 |
C1q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.47 |
| |
Margins: 1hLtL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:50 |
Race 3 |
|
PATRICK AUTO TRIMMERS SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.62 |
| |
Margins: N1L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Casey, Wormald & Wormald Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|
|
2:10 |
Race 4 |
|
SCHULTZ PANEL & PAINT STAKES HEAT 2 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.69 |
| |
Margins: H1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Wales, G W Campbell & R Todd |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
2:28 |
Race 5 |
|
HOUNDS 4 HOMES PH 03 312 1699 DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.50 |
| |
Margins: 3L1hL3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D T Barnes & M J Barnes |
| |
Trained by: D T Barnes |
|
|
2:46 |
Race 6 |
|
INVIEW PRINT DASH HEAT 2 |
C1q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: 3qLtLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Bohan |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
3:05 |
Race 7 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY DASH HEAT 3 |
C1q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.68 |
| |
Margins: 1LtLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 8 |
|
POWER FARMING STAKES HEAT 3 |
C1q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.49 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2tL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Interstate Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
3:43 |
Race 9 |
|
BARRON'S SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.60 |
| |
Margins: H1hL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J McInerney Jnr |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 10 |
|
CONTAINERMAN DASH HEAT 4 |
C1q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.12 |
| |
Margins: 6hL1qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R L Jones & J D Middleton |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK DASH |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.32 |
| |
Margins: HN3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
4:53 |
Race 12 |
|
SUPER PETS STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.72 |
| |
Margins: 4hLH8L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B E Bagley & J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: B E Bagley |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 13 |
|
ON COURSE $8 ROAST & REFRESHMENT STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.89 |
| |
Margins: 1qLH2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Goode |
| |
Trained by: J R Goode |
|
|
5:28 |
Race 14 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.48 |
| |
Margins: 2L2tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cairns Clan Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 15 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.32 |
| |
Margins: hL1hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence & S A Lockett |
| |
Trained by: K Lawrence & S Lockett |
|
|
6:03 |
Race 16 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.45 |
| |
Margins: 5L1qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: S R Fagan |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 17 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.51 |
| |
Margins: 1L5hL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
6:38 |
Race 18 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR & TAB SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.08 |
| |
Margins: 1L4LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:55 |
Race 19 |
|
DUAL CODE 7TH DECEMBER DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.31 |
| |
Margins: 1hLN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J E Hands, R A Guthrie & M R Smith |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
7:13 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.33 |
| |
Margins: 2L1tL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R H Adcock |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|