|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
METEOR PRINTERS |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.83 |
| |
Margins: 2hL5hL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Bell |
| |
Trained by: L D Bell |
|
|
12:28 |
Race 2 |
|
DIMMOCKS RETRAVISION |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.85 |
| |
Margins: 6hL2LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W T Hodgson |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
12:46 |
Race 3 |
|
HEADS ROAD VET |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.86 |
| |
Margins: 4tL3hL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
1:04 |
Race 4 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.10 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hootnannies Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: C J & W F Morris |
|
|
1:30 |
Race 5 |
|
GUTHRIE BOWRON |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.78 |
| |
Margins: 5hLH1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L Ahern & W Bloomfield |
| |
Trained by: L J Ahern |
|
|
2:00 |
Race 6 |
|
VITA POWER - EXCEED |
C1/2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.89 |
| |
Margins: 6L1hL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D T Meates |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
2:30 |
Race 7 |
|
KEENAN CONCRETE |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.16 |
| |
Margins: 3L4qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Racingdogs.co.nz |
| |
Trained by: P B Freeman |
|
|
2:55 |
Race 8 |
|
SOLID GOLD FM |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.05 |
| |
Margins: 4hL2qL7tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Taylor |
| |
Trained by: T & K Mischefski |
|
|
3:10 |
Race 9 |
|
THE RADIO WORKS |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.15 |
| |
Margins: 1hLH2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
3:30 |
Race 10 |
|
SPICERS PAPER |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: tL2L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
5:28 |
Race 11 |
|
MICKEYS SUPER LIQUOR |
C1/2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.15 |
| |
Margins: 1tLhLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S A Clark |
| |
Trained by: S A Clark |
|
|
5:50 |
Race 12 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS |
C3 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.83 |
| |
Margins: 1qL12LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T D McCracken & B L Goldsack |
| |
Trained by: T D McCracken |
|
|
6:05 |
Race 13 |
|
KEENAN CONCRETE SIX PACK |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.13 |
| |
Margins: tL3tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
6:35 |
Race 14 |
|
RUSH HIRE, WANGANUI |
C3/4 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.96 |
| |
Margins: tLHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: North An South Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
7:12 |
Race 15 |
|
H AND A PRINT |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.29 |
| |
Margins: 3L8LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Cole & D Sultana |
| |
Trained by: B R D Cole |
|
|
7:42 |
Race 16 |
|
MORRIE GIBBONS SIGNS |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.39 |
| |
Margins: 1hLHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D M Donlon |
| |
Trained by: D M Donlon |
|
|
8:10 |
Race 17 |
|
VITA POWER - EXCEED |
C3/4 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.11 |
| |
Margins: 2qLH1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Bsb Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G M Frost |
|
|
8:35 |
Race 18 |
|
DIMOCKS RETRAVISION |
C4/5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.34 |
| |
Margins: 3qL2tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Rowell |
| |
Trained by: P Freeman & A Turnwald |
|
|
9:01 |
Race 19 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME |
C5 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.78 |
| |
Margins: hL2qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R M Bannister |
| |
Trained by: R M Bannister |
|
|
9:27 |
Race 20 |
|
DIMOCKS FURNITURE COURT |
C4/5 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: 3hL1qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C J Weir, G J Weir & L J Ahern |
| |
Trained by: L J Ahern |
|