|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
WELCOME STAKES |
C1/2h |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.08 |
| |
Margins: 1tL12hL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M N Boyd |
| |
Trained by: M N Boyd |
|
|
12:35 |
Race 2 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.04 |
| |
Margins: 2L1hL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hootnannies Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: C J & W F Morris |
|
|
1:00 |
Race 3 |
|
CLOVERLEA TAVERN |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.40 |
| |
Margins: 1qL4hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hall & McCarrison Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A T & J M Hall |
|
|
1:30 |
Race 4 |
|
RAY HUNTLEY MEMORIAL - DIVISION 1 |
R/A |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.60 |
| |
Margins: 9LtL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C A Gough & E M Gough |
| |
Trained by: C A Gough |
|
|
1:50 |
Race 5 |
|
SPICERS PAPER |
C0 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.43 |
| |
Margins: 6L2tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B E McSweeney & M J Lozell |
| |
Trained by: M J Lozell |
|
|
2:18 |
Race 6 |
|
RAY HUNTLEY MEMORIAL - DIVISION 2 |
R/A |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.26 |
| |
Margins: 1L1qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M N Boyd |
| |
Trained by: M N Boyd |
|
|
2:33 |
Race 7 |
|
DECO ART LEVIN |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.04 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Dp Double L Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: P J Raven |
|
|
3:00 |
Race 8 |
|
PETER SINCLAIR PHOTOS |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.44 |
| |
Margins: 3tL2hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Roscoes Rascals Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A T & J M Hall |
|
|
3:20 |
Race 9 |
|
GET WELL LEIGH BELL |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.22 |
| |
Margins: 2L3qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S P Maher |
| |
Trained by: S P Maher |
|
|
3:47 |
Race 10 |
|
BRIGHT SPOT DISTANCE |
C1d |
715 |
Winners Time: 44.24 |
| |
Margins: 2LNH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Norris |
| |
Trained by: T McGillivray |
|
|
4:25 |
Race 11 |
|
C G BOYCE, VET FOXTON |
C2 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.12 |
| |
Margins: 2qL2hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Melville |
| |
Trained by: B J Melville |
|
|
4:45 |
Race 12 |
|
MANAWATU SECURITY SERVICES |
C4 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.89 |
| |
Margins: HhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T D McCracken & B L Goldsack |
| |
Trained by: T D McCracken |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 13 |
|
COMMITTEE SPRINT |
C2 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.24 |
| |
Margins: 1hLNH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Melville |
| |
Trained by: B J Melville |
|
|
5:27 |
Race 14 |
|
MANAWATU SOUND SERVCES |
C2 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.84 |
| |
Margins: HtL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Fornasiere |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
5:57 |
Race 15 |
|
ALBION TAVERN SHANON |
C3 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.24 |
| |
Margins: 4tLtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T R Pilcher |
| |
Trained by: T R Pilcher |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 16 |
|
KERB AND CONCRETE LTD SIX PACK |
C3 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.60 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1tL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W F Morris |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
6:50 |
Race 17 |
|
CARETAKER STAKES |
C4 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.90 |
| |
Margins: hLhL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Gough, E Gough & D Gough |
| |
Trained by: D A Gough |
|
|
7:25 |
Race 18 |
|
HAPPY RETIREMENT BEV DUNNE |
C5 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.86 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2hL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: I Moore & K Moore |
| |
Trained by: I D Moore |
|