|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
METEOR PRINTERS |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.06 |
| |
Margins: N6qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C J Morris |
| |
Trained by: C J Morris |
|
|
12:28 |
Race 2 |
|
DIMOCKS RETROVISION |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.98 |
| |
Margins: tL4hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Archer |
| |
Trained by: S P Clark |
|
|
12:46 |
Race 3 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.48 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1L3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Wales, G W Campbell & R Todd |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
1:04 |
Race 4 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.03 |
| |
Margins: 1hL2L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Taylor, K Mischefski & T Mischefski |
| |
Trained by: K A Mischefski |
|
|
1:22 |
Race 5 |
|
THE RADIO WORKS |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.23 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Silver Jim Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J A McArthur |
|
|
1:40 |
Race 6 |
|
SPICERS PAPER |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.85 |
| |
Margins: 2tLN4qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
1:58 |
Race 7 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY |
C3 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.82 |
| |
Margins: 5tL1qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P C Knights & P G Knight |
| |
Trained by: P G Knight |
|
|
2:16 |
Race 8 |
|
VITA-POWER EXCEED |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.69 |
| |
Margins: 2qL4L4qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
2:33 |
Race 9 |
|
RUSH HIRE WANGANUI |
C4/5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 29.94 |
| |
Margins: 2L1qL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Kon Kola Racing Australia Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A P & D D Schofield |
|
|
3:50 |
Race 10 |
|
MICKEY'S SUPER LIQUOR |
C4/5 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.67 |
| |
Margins: 2LN4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Archer |
| |
Trained by: G M Clarke |
|
|
3:07 |
Race 11 |
|
KEENAN CONCRETE |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.81 |
| |
Margins: 1qLN3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Olden & M D Beeson |
| |
Trained by: M D Beeson |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 12 |
|
DIMOCKS FURNITURE COURT |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.44 |
| |
Margins: 4qL2hLqL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Black Bird Syndciate |
| |
Trained by: J & J Tapiki |
|
|
3:47 |
Race 13 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME |
C4/5 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.41 |
| |
Margins: 1hL3L3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L A Tindall |
| |
Trained by: A P & D D Schofield |
|
|
4:04 |
Race 14 |
|
THE ROCK FM |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.91 |
| |
Margins: 1LN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Ahern |
| |
Trained by: L J Ahern |
|