|
2:07 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.75 |
| |
Margins: tLN9L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: |
|
|
2:24 |
Race 2 |
|
CELTIC ARMS INN SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.73 |
| |
Margins: 2tL2hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
2:40 |
Race 3 |
|
SUPER PETS DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: 2qL4LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence & S A Lockett |
| |
Trained by: K Lawrence & S Lockett |
|
|
3:00 |
Race 4 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.53 |
| |
Margins: 7L2tL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
3:15 |
Race 5 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.52 |
| |
Margins: 4hLtL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Clarke, A Bird & R Folster |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
3:34 |
Race 6 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.33 |
| |
Margins: 5LN2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Mitchell & W D Smith |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
3:50 |
Race 7 |
|
HAMPDEN TAVERN STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.14 |
| |
Margins: 2hL3qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A Clark & L A Clark |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:09 |
Race 8 |
|
CONTAINERMAN SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: 1qLtL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Estreich, MacAuley & Williamson |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
4:25 |
Race 9 |
|
THE TUESDAY PLACE PICK DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.65 |
| |
Margins: 1qLH2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: China Dog Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
4:44 |
Race 10 |
|
$8 ROAST & REFRESHMENT DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: 2L2qL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Clarke & L Grant |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
5:19 |
Race 11 |
|
SHIRLEY TAB STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.20 |
| |
Margins: 3qLN2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney & R A Cameron |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:35 |
Race 12 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.85 |
| |
Margins: 2tLN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Crafty's Crew Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
5:54 |
Race 13 |
|
HOUNDS 4 HOMES STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.14 |
| |
Margins: 3qLtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J Holdem & D McLachlan |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
6:10 |
Race 14 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.65 |
| |
Margins: 8L3qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Azzopardi |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:29 |
Race 15 |
|
COASTERS TAVERN SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: 3qL2tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Flipp & A J Botherway |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
6:45 |
Race 16 |
|
NUTRI-ZING STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.86 |
| |
Margins: 1tL4LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Gone Walkabout Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
7:04 |
Race 17 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.85 |
| |
Margins: 1L2hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Richards & J R Richards |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
7:20 |
Race 18 |
|
FITZGERALD ARMS TAVERN DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.72 |
| |
Margins: 4hL1qL3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Clarke, A Bird & R Folster |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
7:37 |
Race 19 |
|
DUAL CODE FRIDAY DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.33 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
7:55 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.74 |
| |
Margins: HtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|