|
12:00 |
Race 1 |
|
METEOR PRINTERS |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.90 |
| |
Margins: qL1hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A G Brown & M J Brown |
| |
Trained by: M J Brown |
|
|
12:21 |
Race 2 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.77 |
| |
Margins: qLtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Capp Off Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
12:37 |
Race 3 |
|
MICKEY'S SUPER LIQUOR |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.83 |
| |
Margins: tL3LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Ahern |
| |
Trained by: L J Ahern |
|
|
12:58 |
Race 4 |
|
TOTAL SPAN WANGANUI |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.11 |
| |
Margins: 1L1qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Taylor |
| |
Trained by: P A Taylor |
|
|
1:26 |
Race 5 |
|
THE RADIO WORKS |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.62 |
| |
Margins: 4tL2qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Rod & Sue Fleming |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
1:42 |
Race 6 |
|
KEENAN CONCRETE |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.27 |
| |
Margins: 1L1LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Dp Double L Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: P J Raven |
|
|
2:00 |
Race 7 |
|
DIMOCKS RETRAVISION |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.93 |
| |
Margins: qLqL4tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
2:18 |
Race 8 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.43 |
| |
Margins: 7hL2L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Racingdogs.co.nz |
| |
Trained by: P Freeman & A Turnwald |
|
|
2:37 |
Race 9 |
|
WANGANUI VET SERVICES |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.15 |
| |
Margins: 2qL1tL7qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S D Gommans & J P Gommans |
| |
Trained by: S D Gommans |
|
|
2:53 |
Race 10 |
|
WWW.RACINGDOGS.CO.NZ |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.56 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1tL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J M Smith |
| |
Trained by: P B Freeman |
|
|
3:11 |
Race 11 |
|
DIMOCKS FURNITURE COURT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.96 |
| |
Margins: 1L1L3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
3:28 |
Race 12 |
|
MORE FM 92.8 |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.43 |
| |
Margins: 7tLqL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
3:46 |
Race 13 |
|
SILVER COLLAR QUEEN NANCY |
C0d |
645 |
Winners Time: 38.02 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: F W Kite |
| |
Trained by: F W Kite |
|
|
4:03 |
Race 14 |
|
SPICERS PAPER DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.63 |
| |
Margins: 7L1tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J W Roberts, G A Lawrence & T L Rodewald |
| |
Trained by: J & J Tapiki |
|
|
4:21 |
Race 15 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.01 |
| |
Margins: 2tLhL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P R Sewell & G A Caffell |
| |
Trained by: G A Caffell |
|