|
2:05 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE SPRINT |
C1/2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.47 |
| |
Margins: 1hLHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:20 |
Race 2 |
|
WAIKATO STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.70 |
| |
Margins: tL5L6L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Bohan |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
2:40 |
Race 3 |
|
TARANAKI SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.48 |
| |
Margins: 5L4LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
2:55 |
Race 4 |
|
SOUTHLAND SPRINT |
C1/2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.54 |
| |
Margins: tL2L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J McInerney Jnr |
| |
Trained by: J McInerney Jnr |
|
|
3:15 |
Race 5 |
|
WELLINGTON STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.95 |
| |
Margins: tL2hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
3:30 |
Race 6 |
|
NORTHLAND SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.48 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & K Thomson |
| |
Trained by: J McInerney Jnr |
|
|
3:50 |
Race 7 |
|
AUCKLAND SPRINT |
C1/2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.39 |
| |
Margins: hL4LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney & Lyons Racing Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:05 |
Race 8 |
|
NORTH HARBOUR STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.92 |
| |
Margins: 7L4LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Three Jewel Rodewald Thomason Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
4:25 |
Race 9 |
|
BAY OF PLENTY SPRINT |
C1/2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.37 |
| |
Margins: 5hLH1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Joyce & M May |
| |
Trained by: A Joyce |
|
|
4:40 |
Race 10 |
|
OTAGO SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.56 |
| |
Margins: tL2L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Joyce & M May |
| |
Trained by: A Joyce |
|
|
5:15 |
Race 11 |
|
CANTERBURY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.74 |
| |
Margins: 5hL1qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Indefinite Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S C Mann |
|
|
5:35 |
Race 12 |
|
NELSON BAYS SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.60 |
| |
Margins: tL1qL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: John, Jude & Bill Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
5:50 |
Race 13 |
|
HAWKES BAY SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.80 |
| |
Margins: HtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J Bonnett |
| |
Trained by: J Bonnett |
|
|
6:10 |
Race 14 |
|
COUNTRIES MANUKAU STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.02 |
| |
Margins: hL4L2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L A Gordon |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
6:25 |
Race 15 |
|
MARLBOROUGH SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.64 |
| |
Margins: 2L1hL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Joyce & M May |
| |
Trained by: A Joyce |
|
|
6:45 |
Race 16 |
|
MANAWATU STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.50 |
| |
Margins: 5L6L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Lawrence, Monk & Borcoskie Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: P B Freeman |
|
|
7:05 |
Race 17 |
|
WANGANUI SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.74 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G J Weir |
| |
Trained by: D J MacAuley |
|
|
7:24 |
Race 18 |
|
NORTH OTAGO SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.52 |
| |
Margins: 3hL1hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G W Clark |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
7:40 |
Race 19 |
|
MID CANTERBURY SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.74 |
| |
Margins: 1tL3L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cairns Clan Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
8:00 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.72 |
| |
Margins: 5LtL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: 8 Qt's Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|