|
2:15 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.71 |
| |
Margins: H1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:35 |
Race 2 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.66 |
| |
Margins: 2qL4LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Thompson Trackers Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 3 |
|
WOODEND HOTEL SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.47 |
| |
Margins: 1hL2qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D I Gordon & L C Gordon |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
3:10 |
Race 4 |
|
SOUTHERN TRUST STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.66 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2qL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: The Cleeve Clan |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 5 |
|
GARDEN CITY CHEM DRY SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.74 |
| |
Margins: tL2hL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S D Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
3:45 |
Race 6 |
|
MASTERFOODS SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.41 |
| |
Margins: tL1qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Lelliott & J A Myers |
| |
Trained by: M J Lelliott |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 7 |
|
DAVE EMERSON CONSULTANCY SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.32 |
| |
Margins: 2tL2LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G W Clark |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
4:20 |
Race 8 |
|
INDEPENDENT CARPET CRANFORD STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.43 |
| |
Margins: NhLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Charters, G Pearse & M Rosanowski |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 9 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.77 |
| |
Margins: tL1tL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Temnick Confederacy |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:55 |
Race 10 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.12 |
| |
Margins: 4LhL3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L M Nixon |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
5:30 |
Race 11 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.58 |
| |
Margins: 4LhLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D C Fahey & B A Johnston |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 12 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.71 |
| |
Margins: 1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: P B Freeman |
|
|
6:05 |
Race 13 |
|
C.T.V SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.40 |
| |
Margins: 5L2qL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Five Title Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 14 |
|
EUREKA TRUST STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.64 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence |
| |
Trained by: K Lawrence & S Lockett |
|
|
6:40 |
Race 15 |
|
CONTAINERS DIRECT INTERTRADE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: 2tL2L2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Mitchell & W D Smith |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
6:56 |
Race 16 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.87 |
| |
Margins: 5L1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B A Jackson |
| |
Trained by: B & L Craik |
|
|
7:13 |
Race 17 |
|
FLAIR SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.24 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
7:30 |
Race 18 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA STAKES |
C3/4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.39 |
| |
Margins: 3qL2LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
7:47 |
Race 19 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR & TAB SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.30 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1tL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C R Collett |
| |
Trained by: |
|
|
8:04 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C3/4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.30 |
| |
Margins: H1L3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Temnick Confederacy |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|