|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.45 |
| |
Margins: 7LN5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
2:28 |
Race 2 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.41 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D O Pethybridge |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:46 |
Race 3 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.46 |
| |
Margins: NH1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K M Taylor |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
3:04 |
Race 4 |
|
INDEPENDENT CARPETS STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.18 |
| |
Margins: 3L2hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: John, Jude & Bill Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
3:23 |
Race 5 |
|
SUPERPETS SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.32 |
| |
Margins: 2qLH2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K J Cassidy & E Renner |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 6 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR & TAB SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D C Fahey & B A Johnston |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
3:58 |
Race 7 |
|
FLAIR SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.32 |
| |
Margins: 3hLhL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L Clark, N Clark & J T McInerney Jnr |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:15 |
Race 8 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.74 |
| |
Margins: NhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A H Lee |
| |
Trained by: A H Lee |
|
|
4:33 |
Race 9 |
|
CONTAINERS DIRECT INTERTRADE SPRINT |
C1/2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.24 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A C Roberts |
| |
Trained by: B E Chapman |
|
|
4:50 |
Race 10 |
|
NUTRI-ZING STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.08 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1hL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Abbott |
| |
Trained by: L M Nixon |
|
|
5:25 |
Race 11 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT |
C1/2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: N2qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Joyce & M May |
| |
Trained by: A Joyce |
|
|
5:43 |
Race 12 |
|
ALPHA PROCESSING STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.52 |
| |
Margins: 1L2qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: See You In Gold Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: K J Cassidy |
|
|
6:00 |
Race 13 |
|
BARRY GURDLER SAND SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.39 |
| |
Margins: 2tLN2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Temnick Confederacy |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:18 |
Race 14 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.80 |
| |
Margins: 7hLNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Lawrence, Monk & Borcoskie Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B & L Craik |
|
|
6:35 |
Race 15 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.36 |
| |
Margins: 2hLhLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:52 |
Race 16 |
|
SOUTHERN TRUST STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.61 |
| |
Margins: 5hL1hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A C Roberts |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
7:10 |
Race 17 |
|
SOUTHERN DOG ROLL SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.86 |
| |
Margins: 1qLhL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Three Jewel Rodewald Thomason Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
7:27 |
Race 18 |
|
ADDINGTON RACEWAY SPRINT |
C1/2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.46 |
| |
Margins: 1hLHH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T Freeman |
| |
Trained by: Hammond/freeman |
|
|
7:45 |
Race 19 |
|
ROLL-ON CHRISTMAS DAY SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: 1qLN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Homebush No 1 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
8:02 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.48 |
| |
Margins: 1qL4hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cairns Clan Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|