|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
WELCOME SPRINT - HEAT 1 |
C1q |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.99 |
| |
Margins: 3tL2qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Don't Tell Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M G Sutton |
|
|
2:28 |
Race 2 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.20 |
| |
Margins: tL2L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Don't Tell Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M G Sutton |
|
|
2:46 |
Race 3 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME STAKES |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.09 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G M Calverley & S E Calverley |
| |
Trained by: G M Calverley |
|
|
3:04 |
Race 4 |
|
SPICER'S PAPER '305' |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.95 |
| |
Margins: 8hL2L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Drysdale |
| |
Trained by: S Drysdale |
|
|
3:23 |
Race 5 |
|
SOCIAL CLUB '520' |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.53 |
| |
Margins: 6tL2hL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D J Scott & K R Patterson |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 6 |
|
WANGANUI SHOW DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.09 |
| |
Margins: 1qL3qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
3:58 |
Race 7 |
|
HOUSE OF TRAVEL SPRINT - HEAT 2 |
C1q |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.72 |
| |
Margins: 3hL1L3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Drysdale |
| |
Trained by: S Drysdale |
|
|
4:15 |
Race 8 |
|
EXCEED STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.02 |
| |
Margins: 1hL3tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Hanover & G M Harden |
| |
Trained by: P Hanover |
|
|
4:33 |
Race 9 |
|
WANGANUI FARM SUPPLIES DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.58 |
| |
Margins: hLHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Shereena Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G M Calverley |
|
|
4:50 |
Race 10 |
|
VITAPOWER '305' - HEAT 3 |
C1q |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.03 |
| |
Margins: N3hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N Rodokal |
| |
Trained by: S M Gardner |
|
|
5:08 |
Race 11 |
|
DA MORRISON'S STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.76 |
| |
Margins: hL1LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B R D Cole |
| |
Trained by: D L Van Meeuwen |
|
|
5:25 |
Race 12 |
|
RUSH HIRE SPRINT - HEAT 4 |
C1q |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.17 |
| |
Margins: 2L1tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W B Goodwin |
| |
Trained by: W B Goodwin |
|
|
5:43 |
Race 13 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY DASH |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.59 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Wales, Campbell, Campbell & Todd |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
6:00 |
Race 14 |
|
METEOR PRINTERS '305' - HEAT 5 |
C1q |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.22 |
| |
Margins: 1LhL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T W Denbee & P A Denbee |
| |
Trained by: P A Denbee |
|
|
6:18 |
Race 15 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.38 |
| |
Margins: 2qLNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S S Frost & K A Mischefski |
| |
Trained by: G M Frost |
|
|
6:35 |
Race 16 |
|
ELITE CATERING DASH - HEAT 6 |
C1q |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.01 |
| |
Margins: 2LhL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: F W Kite |
| |
Trained by: F W Kite |
|
|
6:53 |
Race 17 |
|
MAXILAB PHOTOS DASH |
C3 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.75 |
| |
Margins: 2L1L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D M Garrett & D J Parata |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
7:10 |
Race 18 |
|
ANDERSON'S FOR MEN '305' |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.92 |
| |
Margins: 1LH2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cpij Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: L & R Prince |
|
|
7:28 |
Race 19 |
|
FAREWELL STAKES |
C3/4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.18 |
| |
Margins: 1hL3qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A S Duganzich |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|