|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
MAXILAB SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.61 |
| |
Margins: 1L2qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D P Symes & K M Kerry |
| |
Trained by: D P Symes |
|
|
2:30 |
Race 2 |
|
LIVING LAWN DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.12 |
| |
Margins: 2qL2hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cpij Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: L & R Prince |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 3 |
|
ELITE CATERING '305' |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.19 |
| |
Margins: 3tL4LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Scallywag Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: I R Wate |
|
|
3:10 |
Race 4 |
|
HALL ELECTRICAL '520' |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.23 |
| |
Margins: 8hL4qL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B R D Cole |
| |
Trained by: D L Van Meeuwen |
|
|
3:28 |
Race 5 |
|
ASR SPRAYPAINTING SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.13 |
| |
Margins: N2L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J White |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
3:45 |
Race 6 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY SERVICES |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.40 |
| |
Margins: 1qLN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J I Joslin |
| |
Trained by: J I Joslin |
|
|
4:03 |
Race 7 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.41 |
| |
Margins: NtL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Mulcaster |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
4:20 |
Race 8 |
|
METEOR PRINTERS '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.86 |
| |
Margins: 1L4qL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Placard Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
4:38 |
Race 9 |
|
EXCEED STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.64 |
| |
Margins: 8tLtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S S Frost & K A Mischefski |
| |
Trained by: G M Frost |
|
|
4:55 |
Race 10 |
|
SPICER'S PAPER DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.02 |
| |
Margins: 1qL4L3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Benson, Dallas & Benson |
| |
Trained by: K & J Benson |
|
|
5:13 |
Race 11 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.92 |
| |
Margins: N6L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N Rodokal |
| |
Trained by: S M Gardner |
|
|
5:30 |
Race 12 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY '520' |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.49 |
| |
Margins: 5hL2hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: E A Huntley & A C Roil |
| |
Trained by: J & J Tapiki |
|
|
5:48 |
Race 13 |
|
WANGANUI FARM SUPPLIES DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.84 |
| |
Margins: 4tL2LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M H Goodwin |
| |
Trained by: M H Goodwin |
|
|
6:05 |
Race 14 |
|
RUSH HIRE '305' |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.61 |
| |
Margins: 2qL1tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
6:23 |
Race 15 |
|
ANDERSON'S FOR MEN STAKES |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.21 |
| |
Margins: 5hLN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Hayden-Holmes & T A Nguyen |
| |
Trained by: G&s Hayden-Holmes |
|
|
6:40 |
Race 16 |
|
VITAPOWER SPRINT |
C3 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.89 |
| |
Margins: 1L3LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S J Heremia |
| |
Trained by: M H Goodwin |
|