|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
WANGANUI TRAINERS SOCIAL CLUB SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.75 |
| |
Margins: 4tLN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
2:28 |
Race 2 |
|
ELITE CATERING STAKES - HEAT 1 |
C0q |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.34 |
| |
Margins: N1L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
2:46 |
Race 3 |
|
VITAPOWER DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.07 |
| |
Margins: HhL5qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: H P McCracken |
| |
Trained by: H P McCracken |
|
|
3:04 |
Race 4 |
|
WANGANUI FARM SUPPLIES '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.07 |
| |
Margins: 1tL3LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S M Hood |
| |
Trained by: S M Hood |
|
|
3:22 |
Race 5 |
|
EXCEED CHAMPIONSHIP - HEAT 1 |
C5q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.06 |
| |
Margins: tLH3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T Minarapa, M Morrissey & B Johnston |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 6 |
|
LIVING LAWN SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.44 |
| |
Margins: 4hL1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W B Goodwin |
| |
Trained by: W B Goodwin |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 7 |
|
VIC HALL ELECTRICAL DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.46 |
| |
Margins: NN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J A McCook & P W Cleaver, M McCook |
| |
Trained by: M M McCook |
|
|
4:20 |
Race 8 |
|
EXCEED CHAMPIONSHIP - HEAT 2 |
C5q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.08 |
| |
Margins: NN4qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: G E Harding |
|
|
4:38 |
Race 9 |
|
METEOR PRINTERS STAKES - HEAT 2 |
C0q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.55 |
| |
Margins: 7hL1hL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R D Dent & J B Hastie |
| |
Trained by: J B Hastie |
|
|
4:56 |
Race 10 |
|
GARY PHILLIPS PLUMBING '305' |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.19 |
| |
Margins: tLtL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S D Gommans & J P Gommans |
| |
Trained by: S A Clark |
|
|
5:14 |
Race 11 |
|
RUSH HIRE '520' - HEAT 3 |
C0q |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.19 |
| |
Margins: tL3qL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A T Hall & J M Hall |
| |
Trained by: A T Hall |
|
|
5:32 |
Race 12 |
|
DISPLAY ASSOCIATES SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.86 |
| |
Margins: 4qLtL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D J Scott, C A Bowen & T F Valentic |
| |
Trained by: B R D Cole |
|
|
5:50 |
Race 13 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.62 |
| |
Margins: 6tL2qL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S S Frost & K A Mischefski |
| |
Trained by: G M Frost |
|
|
6:08 |
Race 14 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY SERVICES DASH |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.77 |
| |
Margins: 1qLN2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
6:26 |
Race 15 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.27 |
| |
Margins: 6L6L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D C Fahey & J Holdem |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
6:44 |
Race 16 |
|
SPICER'S PAPER '520' |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.80 |
| |
Margins: 5L1hL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: E A Huntley & A C Roil |
| |
Trained by: J & J Tapiki |
|
|
7:00 |
Race 17 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.66 |
| |
Margins: 1qLH1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S C Mann |
| |
Trained by: S C Mann |
|
|
7:18 |
Race 18 |
|
HOUSE OF TRAVEL DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.89 |
| |
Margins: 3tLN2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T A Green |
| |
Trained by: J & J Tapiki |
|
|
7:35 |
Race 19 |
|
ASR SPRAYPAINTING '520' |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.26 |
| |
Margins: 4qLN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B L Hill & M Hill |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
7:53 |
Race 20 |
|
DA MORRISON'S DASH |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.85 |
| |
Margins: 3LtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: F W Kite |
| |
Trained by: F W Kite |
|