|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.78 |
| |
Margins: 2tLN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: The Light & Demo Crew Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
2:28 |
Race 2 |
|
COASTERS TAVERN SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.58 |
| |
Margins: 2LtL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Wederell |
| |
Trained by: I G Estreich |
|
|
2:46 |
Race 3 |
|
ISLINGTON TAVERN STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.04 |
| |
Margins: 9LtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K J Morland & D A Schultz |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
3:04 |
Race 4 |
|
WILSON'S SPORTS BAR & TAB SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.60 |
| |
Margins: 1hLH1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Guthrie |
| |
Trained by: J V Busch |
|
|
3:22 |
Race 5 |
|
ABRAHAMS SPORTS BAR STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.37 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D R G Copland & J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 6 |
|
HORORATA HOTEL SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.92 |
| |
Margins: 2qLhL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T Freeman |
| |
Trained by: Hammond/freeman |
|
|
3:58 |
Race 7 |
|
COALGATE TAVERN SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.70 |
| |
Margins: 2LN3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Ross & J Busch |
| |
Trained by: S L Ross |
|
|
4:18 |
Race 8 |
|
BOWL AND JACK TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.08 |
| |
Margins: 2hLHN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
4:40 |
Race 9 |
|
HALSWELL TAVERN SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.55 |
| |
Margins: N2qL6L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T Freeman |
| |
Trained by: Hammond/freeman |
|
|
4:55 |
Race 10 |
|
ANGLER'S ARMS SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.37 |
| |
Margins: 2hLN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B A Johnston |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
5:15 |
Race 11 |
|
TEMPS BAR STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.29 |
| |
Margins: N3qL5hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J McInerney, P May & J May |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:30 |
Race 12 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: 2tLNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence & D R Wadsworth |
| |
Trained by: K Lawrence & S Lockett |
|
|
5:50 |
Race 13 |
|
EXCELSIOR HOTEL STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.14 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: The Light & Demo Crew Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
6:05 |
Race 14 |
|
SHIRLEY TAB SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.68 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:25 |
Race 15 |
|
THE MILLER BAR SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.68 |
| |
Margins: 2qLN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T F Valentic, N Valentic & G Valentic |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
6:40 |
Race 16 |
|
THE ROCK SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.35 |
| |
Margins: 3L4qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D J Scott, C A Bowen & T F Valentic |
| |
Trained by: B R D Cole |
|
|
7:00 |
Race 17 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: 1tLN4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W M Tijsen |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
7:15 |
Race 18 |
|
NUTRI-ZING STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.52 |
| |
Margins: 4hL1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Pave The Way Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
7:35 |
Race 19 |
|
LAMB & HAYWARD SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.44 |
| |
Margins: 2qLNhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Barron & B Arnold |
| |
Trained by: G K Barron |
|
|
7:50 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.79 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W E A Dowie & L Smith |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|