|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ASR SPRAYPAINTING STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.14 |
| |
Margins: 4LhL5qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M C T Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
2:28 |
Race 2 |
|
HOUSE OF TRAVEL SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.09 |
| |
Margins: 7hL1tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R P McBride & J McMenamin |
| |
Trained by: R P McBride |
|
|
2:46 |
Race 3 |
|
METEOR OFFICE PRODUCTS '520' |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.76 |
| |
Margins: 12L1tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: North An South Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
3:04 |
Race 4 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME '305' |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.10 |
| |
Margins: 3tL3qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: N T Udy |
|
|
3:22 |
Race 5 |
|
MARIST DASH - HEAT 1 |
C1q |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.00 |
| |
Margins: 5tL1LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Young |
| |
Trained by: N P Green |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 6 |
|
WANGANUI FARM SUPPLIES DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.83 |
| |
Margins: 11qL2LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: W T Hodgson |
|
|
3:58 |
Race 7 |
|
RUSH HIRE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.46 |
| |
Margins: 3qL4L4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A S Duganzich |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
4:18 |
Race 8 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.23 |
| |
Margins: hLhL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Reload Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J B Hastie |
|
|
4:40 |
Race 9 |
|
TECH OLD BOYS DASH - HEAT 2 |
C1q |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.50 |
| |
Margins: 3LtL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S M Gardner |
| |
Trained by: S M Gardner |
|
|
4:55 |
Race 10 |
|
ELITE CATERING SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.16 |
| |
Margins: 3hLtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Gill |
| |
Trained by: G M Calverley |
|
|
5:15 |
Race 11 |
|
PIRATES DASH - HEAT 3 |
C1q |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.42 |
| |
Margins: 1hLhLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
5:30 |
Race 12 |
|
EXCEED STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.06 |
| |
Margins: NH1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: N T Udy |
|
|
5:50 |
Race 13 |
|
WANGANUI RUGBY UNION DASH - HEAT 4 |
C1q |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.03 |
| |
Margins: tL6L6L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Bruton, Baker & Caffell Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Caffell |
|
|
6:05 |
Race 14 |
|
DA MORRISON'S ELECTRIC CITY |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.91 |
| |
Margins: 1hL4hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C A Symes |
| |
Trained by: C A Symes |
|
|
6:25 |
Race 15 |
|
ANDERSON'S FOR MEN '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.53 |
| |
Margins: 1LhL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C W Harris |
| |
Trained by: C W Harris |
|
|
6:40 |
Race 16 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY SERVICES '520' |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.37 |
| |
Margins: 3hL5hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Caffell |
| |
Trained by: G A Caffell |
|
|
6:59 |
Race 17 |
|
VITAPOWER SPRINT |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.12 |
| |
Margins: N1hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Capp Off Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
7:14 |
Race 18 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY STAKES |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.43 |
| |
Margins: 1L4hL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Artie Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: F J S Hill |
|
|
7:34 |
Race 19 |
|
SPICERS PAPER DASH |
C3 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.95 |
| |
Margins: H2hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M D McDonnell |
| |
Trained by: M D McDonnell |
|
|
7:49 |
Race 20 |
|
FAREWELL '305' |
C4 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.73 |
| |
Margins: 2qLHN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Byrne |
| |
Trained by: G M Calverley |
|