|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
OLYMPICS STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.03 |
| |
Margins: 5L6L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
2:30 |
Race 2 |
|
TABLE TENNIS SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.64 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1hL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: G N Pomeroy |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 3 |
|
BOXING SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.67 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2tL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Goode |
| |
Trained by: J R Goode |
|
|
3:10 |
Race 4 |
|
SWIMMING STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.66 |
| |
Margins: 1L3LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K S Bonnett |
| |
Trained by: K S Bonnett |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 5 |
|
WATER POLO SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.69 |
| |
Margins: 3L1L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C R Collett |
| |
Trained by: |
|
|
3:45 |
Race 6 |
|
YACHTING STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.30 |
| |
Margins: 2qL3tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Go Bob Go |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 7 |
|
GYMNASTICS SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.96 |
| |
Margins: H4L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D E Matheson |
| |
Trained by: J V Busch (Cust) |
|
|
4:20 |
Race 8 |
|
TRIATHLON STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.08 |
| |
Margins: hL1qL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 9 |
|
BEACH VOLLEYBALL SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.77 |
| |
Margins: N1qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Barron & B Arnold |
| |
Trained by: G K Barron |
|
|
4:55 |
Race 10 |
|
HOCKEY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.02 |
| |
Margins: 5L1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 11 |
|
ATHLETICS SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 18.03 |
| |
Margins: 2LhL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A D Williams |
| |
Trained by: A D Williams |
|
|
5:30 |
Race 12 |
|
VOLLEYBALL STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.93 |
| |
Margins: 1tLH1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J H Cleary |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 13 |
|
ATHENS SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.33 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Stewart, G Roberts & R Eley |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:05 |
Race 14 |
|
SHOOTING STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.21 |
| |
Margins: 5L1hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Woolies Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 15 |
|
ROWING SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 18.06 |
| |
Margins: HHN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:40 |
Race 16 |
|
BASKETBALL STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.00 |
| |
Margins: 2qL5LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W M Tijsen |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
6:55 |
Race 17 |
|
SOCCER SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.72 |
| |
Margins: NhL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney & E W Arnold |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
7:19 |
Race 18 |
|
CYCLING SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.67 |
| |
Margins: 1qL3tL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K Daly & G McKay |
| |
Trained by: D L Annette |
|
|
7:35 |
Race 19 |
|
WEIGHT LIFTING STAKES |
C3/4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.83 |
| |
Margins: 1hLHH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Turn The Page Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
7:55 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.80 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1L3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Goode |
| |
Trained by: J R Goode |
|