|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
HALSWELL SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.67 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1qL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Wederell |
| |
Trained by: I G Estreich |
|
|
2:31 |
Race 2 |
|
WIGRAM STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.22 |
| |
Margins: hL2qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cairns Clan Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: H G Cairns |
|
|
2:47 |
Race 3 |
|
ADDINGTON SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.72 |
| |
Margins: 1hL3hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J V Busch & W J Cairns |
| |
Trained by: J V Busch |
|
|
3:06 |
Race 4 |
|
SPREYDON SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.73 |
| |
Margins: 8hLN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Berties Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: P R Scott |
|
|
3:22 |
Race 5 |
|
RICCARTON STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.23 |
| |
Margins: 3qLH3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T Hill, G Lloyd & G Clarke |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
3:41 |
Race 6 |
|
NEW BRIGHTON SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.63 |
| |
Margins: 1tL3L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B C Dann |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
3:57 |
Race 7 |
|
SHIRLEY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.08 |
| |
Margins: 9LN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W M Tijsen |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
4:16 |
Race 8 |
|
BURWOOD STAKES |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: 4hLhLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:32 |
Race 9 |
|
MARSHLAND SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.61 |
| |
Margins: hL1qL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Dickey & R E Coull |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:51 |
Race 10 |
|
REDWOOD STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.17 |
| |
Margins: 1hLhL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Three Gees Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
5:07 |
Race 11 |
|
BELFAST SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.38 |
| |
Margins: 6LtL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J V Busch |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
5:26 |
Race 12 |
|
HAREWOOD STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.86 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1hL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Goode |
| |
Trained by: J R Goode |
|
|
5:42 |
Race 13 |
|
PAPANUI SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.65 |
| |
Margins: 4L2L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J V Busch & W J Cairns |
| |
Trained by: W J Cairns |
|
|
6:01 |
Race 14 |
|
MERIVALE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.60 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Groves & D D Ingram |
| |
Trained by: S P Maher |
|
|
6:17 |
Race 15 |
|
SYDENHAM SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.65 |
| |
Margins: tL1hL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J H Cleary |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
6:36 |
Race 16 |
|
CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.75 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Johnston & P Halligan |
| |
Trained by: B A Johnston |
|