|
2:15 |
Race 1 |
|
WELCOME SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.07 |
| |
Margins: 3hL1tL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Mighty Merit Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: E Huntley & K Fraser |
|
|
2:37 |
Race 2 |
|
SPICER'S PAPER STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.46 |
| |
Margins: 3hLhL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: G E Harding |
|
|
2:52 |
Race 3 |
|
HOUSE OF TRAVEL DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.99 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1L3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J S Holdem |
| |
Trained by: D & B Kettlewell |
|
|
3:10 |
Race 4 |
|
ASR SPRAYPAINTING STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.60 |
| |
Margins: 4L1tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Fornasiere |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
3:27 |
Race 5 |
|
DISPLAY ASSOCIATES SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.09 |
| |
Margins: NH1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R P McBride |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|
|
3:45 |
Race 6 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS '520' |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.63 |
| |
Margins: tL1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: French, French & Laing Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: C L French |
|
|
4:02 |
Race 7 |
|
METEOR PRINTERS MAIDEN SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.10 |
| |
Margins: N1tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Darby |
| |
Trained by: G E Darby |
|
|
4:20 |
Race 8 |
|
ANDERSON'S FOR MEN '520' |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.34 |
| |
Margins: 8tL1qL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: H P McCracken |
| |
Trained by: H P McCracken |
|
|
4:37 |
Race 9 |
|
RUSH HIRE DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.58 |
| |
Margins: 5qL1hL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M D McDonnell |
| |
Trained by: M D McDonnell |
|
|
4:55 |
Race 10 |
|
DA MORRISON'S ELECTRIC CITY SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.89 |
| |
Margins: N3L2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Capp Off Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
5:12 |
Race 11 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY SERVICES '520' |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.26 |
| |
Margins: 1tL3hL4tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D T Meates & J K Meates |
| |
Trained by: D T Meates |
|
|
5:30 |
Race 12 |
|
DOUBLE S MOTORDROME FEATURE STAKES |
R/A |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.34 |
| |
Margins: 1LN2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Country Hopefuls Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B R D Cole |
|
|
5:47 |
Race 13 |
|
ELITE CATERING SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.52 |
| |
Margins: 2tL3tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Having Some Fun Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: P J Clark |
|
|
6:05 |
Race 14 |
|
EXCEED DISTANCE FEATURE |
C1d |
755 |
Winners Time: 44.84 |
| |
Margins: 4tL1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Rotovegas Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: N P Green |
|
|
6:22 |
Race 15 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.63 |
| |
Margins: tL2L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Martin, L D Martin & B M Martin |
| |
Trained by: L D Martin |
|
|
6:40 |
Race 16 |
|
VITAPOWER '305' |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.88 |
| |
Margins: N2hL4qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Clark |
| |
Trained by: P J Clark |
|
|
6:55 |
Race 17 |
|
KOWHAI DASH |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.77 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A Ikihele |
| |
Trained by: G C Farrell |
|
|
7:12 |
Race 18 |
|
RIMU STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.13 |
| |
Margins: 3hL2qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Johnson |
| |
Trained by: M A McFarlane |
|
|
7:30 |
Race 19 |
|
TOTARA DASH |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.77 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Wales, G W Campbell & R Todd |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
7:45 |
Race 20 |
|
FAREWELL SPRINT |
C3 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.83 |
| |
Margins: NN7qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Tri Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S P Maher |
|