|
3:20 |
Race 1 |
|
SUPERPETS SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.40 |
| |
Margins: 2L1L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Woolies Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
3:43 |
Race 2 |
|
COFFEE CLUB ON HALSWELL STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.93 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D P S L Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S P Maher |
|
|
3:58 |
Race 3 |
|
LAMB AND HAYWARD SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.29 |
| |
Margins: 3tL1L2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Elle's Fire Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S P Maher |
|
|
4:18 |
Race 4 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.05 |
| |
Margins: 2tLNH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J S Rush |
| |
Trained by: J S Rush |
|
|
4:33 |
Race 5 |
|
DAVID EMERSON CONSULTANCY SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.43 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Cookie Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M McCook |
|
|
4:50 |
Race 6 |
|
ISLINGTON TAVERN SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.51 |
| |
Margins: 1LtL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: St Clair Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 7 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE STH ISLAND CHAMPS HT 1 |
C5q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.43 |
| |
Margins: 1tL9hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Yennora No 1 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D Schofield |
|
|
5:30 |
Race 8 |
|
COASTERS TAVERN SPRINT |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.46 |
| |
Margins: hL4hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T S Wales |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|
|
5:50 |
Race 9 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE STH ISLAND CHAMPS HT 2 |
C5q |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.81 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S L Louis |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
6:10 |
Race 10 |
|
COALGATE TAVERN STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.08 |
| |
Margins: 4L2qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
6:30 |
Race 11 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR STAKES |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.68 |
| |
Margins: 3qL2tL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Bohan |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:50 |
Race 12 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANERS SPRINT |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.48 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1tL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|