|
2:08 |
Race 1 |
|
HAUTAPU HURDLES |
C1h |
457 |
Winners Time: 27.47 |
| |
Margins: 9qLqL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M N Boyd |
| |
Trained by: M N Boyd |
|
|
2:25 |
Race 2 |
|
TE RAPA TAVERN STAKES |
C0 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.27 |
| |
Margins: 5qL7LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Perrett & W Goble |
| |
Trained by: G M Frost |
|
|
2:43 |
Race 3 |
|
LION FOUNDATION SPRINT |
C0 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.88 |
| |
Margins: 2hLhL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P W Cleaver |
| |
Trained by: P W Cleaver |
|
|
3:00 |
Race 4 |
|
RAGLAN SPRINT |
C1 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.36 |
| |
Margins: hL4tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P W Cleaver |
| |
Trained by: P W Cleaver |
|
|
3:18 |
Race 5 |
|
PALACE HOTEL DASH |
C1 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.66 |
| |
Margins: N1LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J Charlton |
| |
Trained by: W Steele (Te Awamutu) |
|
|
3:35 |
Race 6 |
|
MATANGI MAIDEN |
C0 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.20 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A H Lee |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
3:53 |
Race 7 |
|
TAUWHARE SPRINT |
C1 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.29 |
| |
Margins: 7qLH5hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D Schofield |
| |
Trained by: D Schofield |
|
|
4:10 |
Race 8 |
|
PUB CHARITY STAKES |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.89 |
| |
Margins: 5qL3tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M A Taylor |
| |
Trained by: F D Farmer |
|
|
4:28 |
Race 9 |
|
1ST LEAMINGTON DISTANCE |
C1d |
630 |
Winners Time: 38.26 |
| |
Margins: 4qL3L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Caffell |
| |
Trained by: G A Caffell |
|
|
4:45 |
Race 10 |
|
2ND LEAMINGTON DISTANCE |
C1d |
630 |
Winners Time: 36.64 |
| |
Margins: 8qL11hL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J Roberts & T L Rodewald |
| |
Trained by: B D F Craik |
|
|
5:03 |
Race 11 |
|
CLUB HOUSE CAFE & SPORTS BAR STAKES |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.84 |
| |
Margins: 4L2hL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Funs Everything Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: C J Morris |
|
|
5:20 |
Race 12 |
|
DINSDALE TAVERN DASH |
C2 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.22 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S C Mann |
| |
Trained by: M P Mann |
|
|
5:38 |
Race 13 |
|
WWW.DOGTIPS.CO.NZ STAKES |
C2 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.77 |
| |
Margins: tL2L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R A Parrish |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
5:55 |
Race 14 |
|
TAMAHERE DASH |
C3 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.25 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1hL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: G N Pomeroy |
|
|
6:13 |
Race 15 |
|
PAPAMOA TAVERN STAKES |
C2 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.75 |
| |
Margins: tL5qL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B D F Craik |
| |
Trained by: B & L Craik |
|
|
6:30 |
Race 16 |
|
GET OUT STAKES |
C4/5 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.68 |
| |
Margins: 1hL2hLqL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Twohig |
| |
Trained by: J & L Nixon |
|