|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
CLARKS SEAFOOD & DELI |
C1h |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.43 |
| |
Margins: 3hLHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Melville |
| |
Trained by: B J Melville |
|
|
12:28 |
Race 2 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS WGTN |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.00 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M N Boyd & B J Jordan |
| |
Trained by: M N Boyd |
|
|
12:46 |
Race 3 |
|
OXFORD HOTEL LEVIN FINAL |
C0f |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.90 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Gill |
| |
Trained by: G M Calverley |
|
|
1:04 |
Race 4 |
|
PETER SINCLAIR PHOTOS |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.29 |
| |
Margins: 1LhL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K A Harradence |
| |
Trained by: G&s Hayden-Holmes |
|
|
1:22 |
Race 5 |
|
ALBION TAVERN SHANNON |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.49 |
| |
Margins: HNH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Fornasiere |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
1:40 |
Race 6 |
|
AUSSIE MEATS FINAL |
C1f |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.62 |
| |
Margins: 3tLhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S D Gommans |
| |
Trained by: T W Denbee |
|
|
1:58 |
Race 7 |
|
AWAPUNI HOTEL |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.68 |
| |
Margins: 2L2hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K B Benson & J K Benson |
| |
Trained by: K & J Benson |
|
|
2:16 |
Race 8 |
|
MANAWATU SECURITY SERVICES FINAL |
C0f |
505 |
Winners Time: 29.97 |
| |
Margins: 5L4hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T A Green |
| |
Trained by: J & J Tapiki |
|
|
2:34 |
Race 9 |
|
KIA TOA RUGBY CLUB |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.52 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1tL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N T Udy |
| |
Trained by: A Udy |
|
|
2:52 |
Race 10 |
|
SUPERIOR G/H KIBBLE FINAL |
C1f |
505 |
Winners Time: 29.87 |
| |
Margins: 3hL13qL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J House |
| |
Trained by: I G Estreich |
|
|
3:10 |
Race 11 |
|
MANWATU SOUND SERVICE |
C2 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.10 |
| |
Margins: tL2hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B C Dann |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
3:28 |
Race 12 |
|
WANGANUI CAR CENTRE |
C1/2 |
297 |
Winners Time: |
| |
Margins: 1tLtLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A G Cole & S W Cole |
| |
Trained by: S W Cole |
|