|
2:10 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.21 |
| |
Margins: 1qL3qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J A Alfeld, J C Mounce & M J Brereton |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
2:28 |
Race 2 |
|
GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.84 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Jewellery Galore Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
2:46 |
Race 3 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.58 |
| |
Margins: 5L3L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Barron & B Arnold |
| |
Trained by: G K Barron |
|
|
3:04 |
Race 4 |
|
ABRAHAM'S SPORTS BAR SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.84 |
| |
Margins: H1tL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: B C Rangiuia |
|
|
3:22 |
Race 5 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.20 |
| |
Margins: HhL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Schofield |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 6 |
|
WINNING EDGE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: |
| |
Margins: 1tL2hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M England |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 7 |
|
SUPERPETS SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.78 |
| |
Margins: 4L1L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney, L Groves & D Ingram |
| |
Trained by: M Gardner |
|
|
4:15 |
Race 8 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.29 |
| |
Margins: 1qL3L2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|
|
4:35 |
Race 9 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.57 |
| |
Margins: hLtLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J V Busch |
| |
Trained by: J V Busch |
|
|
4:50 |
Race 10 |
|
COASTERS TAVERN STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.41 |
| |
Margins: 5LhL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: H R Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 11 |
|
MILLER BAR & CAFE SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.56 |
| |
Margins: 6L2L3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N B Thackwell |
| |
Trained by: D E Kettlewell |
|
|
5:25 |
Race 12 |
|
ISLINGTON TAVERN DISTANCE |
C1/2d |
732 |
Winners Time: 44.33 |
| |
Margins: H5L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Goode |
| |
Trained by: J R Goode |
|
|
5:45 |
Race 13 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.03 |
| |
Margins: 3LtLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M England |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
6:00 |
Race 14 |
|
CONTAINER DIRECT SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: N2tL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S M Morris |
| |
Trained by: Deceased |
|
|
6:20 |
Race 15 |
|
LAMB AND HAYWARD STAKES |
C3/4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.83 |
| |
Margins: 7hLN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
6:35 |
Race 16 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING SPRINT |
C3/4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: hL1tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: |
|
|
6:55 |
Race 17 |
|
COFFEE CLUB ON HALSWELL SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.59 |
| |
Margins: hLhL3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J V Busch & G Weir |
| |
Trained by: M & J Jopson |
|
|
7:10 |
Race 18 |
|
BOWL AND JACK STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.05 |
| |
Margins: 1LhL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Gardner |
| |
Trained by: M Gardner |
|
|
7:30 |
Race 19 |
|
RACEWAY STAKES |
C5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.44 |
| |
Margins: 5LtL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S C Mann |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
7:50 |
Race 20 |
|
FAREWELL SPRINT |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.31 |
| |
Margins: 6L1hL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K R Corbett |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|