|
4:38 |
Race 1 |
|
PEDIGREE ADVANCE SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.68 |
| |
Margins: tL2tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Buff The Wood Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: I S Kaye |
|
|
5:00 |
Race 2 |
|
CONTAINERS DIRECT STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.09 |
| |
Margins: 5L1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
5:15 |
Race 3 |
|
THE ROCK ROLLESTON STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.49 |
| |
Margins: 1hL7LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
5:32 |
Race 4 |
|
COALGATE TAVERN |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.36 |
| |
Margins: 6LN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: K M Walsh |
|
|
5:58 |
Race 5 |
|
LAMB AND HAYWARD STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.81 |
| |
Margins: 2qLN2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini & G J Hodson |
| |
Trained by: N H Odgers |
|
|
6:28 |
Race 6 |
|
ISLINGTON TAVERN SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 18.12 |
| |
Margins: N1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Rebecca's Bunch Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R & C Free |
|
|
7:00 |
Race 7 |
|
WINNING EDGE STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.09 |
| |
Margins: 3L6L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Clarke, A Bird & R Folster |
| |
Trained by: B A Eade |
|
|
7:20 |
Race 8 |
|
ROCKCOTE SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.88 |
| |
Margins: 1LtL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B A Johnston |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
7:50 |
Race 9 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.69 |
| |
Margins: 1qLtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hill, Eathorne, Lilley & Batey |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp (Rakaia) |
|
|
8:20 |
Race 10 |
|
COFFEE CLUB ON HALSWELL STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.27 |
| |
Margins: 10hLhLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Bohan |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
8:50 |
Race 11 |
|
ADDINGTON RACEWAY SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.77 |
| |
Margins: 2qLhLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Homebush No 1 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J R Manihera |
|
|
9:25 |
Race 12 |
|
HAPPY NEW YEAR SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.91 |
| |
Margins: 1qL5L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: C Clark |
|