|
2:08 |
Race 1 |
|
WELCOME STAKES |
C1h |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.40 |
| |
Margins: 4tLtL7L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K A Harradence |
| |
Trained by: G&s Hayden-Holmes |
|
|
2:25 |
Race 2 |
|
CLASSIC VETERAN SPECIAL RACE |
SPEC |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.81 |
| |
Margins: 6L2qL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: V E Trass |
| |
Trained by: V E Trass |
|
|
2:43 |
Race 3 |
|
STADIUM BAR AT ICONS STAKES |
C0 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.28 |
| |
Margins: 9qL1hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Fornasiere |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
3:00 |
Race 4 |
|
AUSSIE MEATS LEVIN |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.94 |
| |
Margins: 1LH4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J E Coxon & C A Jamieson |
| |
Trained by: J E Coxon |
|
|
3:18 |
Race 5 |
|
AWAPUNI LIQUORLAND |
C0 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.65 |
| |
Margins: NtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Lozell |
| |
Trained by: M J Lozell |
|
|
3:38 |
Race 6 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS WGTN |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.17 |
| |
Margins: 1qLN1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T W Denbee & P A Denbee |
| |
Trained by: P A Denbee |
|
|
3:53 |
Race 7 |
|
SUPERIOR GREYHOUND FORMULA |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.74 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B C Rangiuia |
| |
Trained by: B C Rangiuia |
|
|
4:13 |
Race 8 |
|
MANAWATU SOUND SERVICE |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.75 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Capp Off Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
4:28 |
Race 9 |
|
TARNS AT ICON |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 29.90 |
| |
Margins: 4qL2hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A T Hall & B J Ryan |
| |
Trained by: A T Hall |
|
|
4:48 |
Race 10 |
|
COMMITTEE STAKES |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.82 |
| |
Margins: tL2qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Cole & M Titter |
| |
Trained by: S & J Cole |
|
|
5:03 |
Race 11 |
|
MANAWATU SECURITY SERVICES |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.29 |
| |
Margins: tLtLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: I D Moore & R Wysoki |
| |
Trained by: I D Moore |
|
|
5:23 |
Race 12 |
|
RAPIDVITE NUTRIENTS STAKES |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.21 |
| |
Margins: 1qL3qL4tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J House |
| |
Trained by: I G Estreich |
|
|
5:38 |
Race 13 |
|
PETER SINCLAIR LYNX PHOTOS |
C2 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.01 |
| |
Margins: 2tL2L1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P B Freeman |
| |
Trained by: M G Sutton |
|
|
5:55 |
Race 14 |
|
DB BREWERIES STAKES |
C3 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.11 |
| |
Margins: tLhL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C J Morris |
| |
Trained by: C J Morris |
|
|
6:13 |
Race 15 |
|
ALBION TAVERN |
C2 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.43 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2qL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S M Gardner |
| |
Trained by: S M Gardner |
|
|
6:30 |
Race 16 |
|
CLARKS SEAFOOD DELICATESSEN |
C3 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.61 |
| |
Margins: 2qLN2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W T Hodgson & D T L Meates |
| |
Trained by: D T Meates |
|