|
2:15 |
Race 1 |
|
CAMBRIDGE MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 1 |
C0q |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.31 |
| |
Margins: 7tL1qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Reload Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J B Hastie |
|
|
2:35 |
Race 2 |
|
CAMBRIDGE MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 2 |
C0q |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.78 |
| |
Margins: hL3tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G C Farrell & G R Farrell |
| |
Trained by: G C Farrell |
|
|
2:55 |
Race 3 |
|
MANUKAU MAIDEN STAKES |
C0 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.36 |
| |
Margins: 2LtL4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R C Mosen & D Feasey |
| |
Trained by: J & J Tapiki |
|
|
3:13 |
Race 4 |
|
CAMBRIDGE MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 3 |
C0q |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.53 |
| |
Margins: 6LN2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C J Derecourt & B Wikitera |
| |
Trained by: L D Fornasiere |
|
|
3:30 |
Race 5 |
|
CAMBRIDGE MAIDEN SPRINT HEAT 4 |
C0q |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.57 |
| |
Margins: 6qL4qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: G E Harding |
|
|
3:50 |
Race 6 |
|
IMPROVERS HEAT 1 |
C1q |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.24 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1tLqL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Hawkins |
| |
Trained by: W A Steele |
|
|
4:05 |
Race 7 |
|
WAIRARAPA DASH |
C1 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.56 |
| |
Margins: 6qLqL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K L Braithwaite |
| |
Trained by: K L Braithwaite |
|
|
4:25 |
Race 8 |
|
IMPROVERS HEAT 2 |
C1q |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.92 |
| |
Margins: tL2tL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M A Taylor |
| |
Trained by: F D Farmer |
|
|
4:40 |
Race 9 |
|
WANGANUI SPRINT |
C1 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.64 |
| |
Margins: 1tLhLqL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D Schofield |
| |
Trained by: D D Schofield |
|
|
5:00 |
Race 10 |
|
IMPROVERS HEAT 3 |
C1q |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.18 |
| |
Margins: 3hL5L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K L Braithwaite |
| |
Trained by: K L Braithwaite |
|
|
5:15 |
Race 11 |
|
MANAWATU SPRINT |
C2 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.27 |
| |
Margins: 3qLN3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: B D F Craik |
|
|
5:35 |
Race 12 |
|
IMPROVERS HEAT 4 |
C1q |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.19 |
| |
Margins: 5LH2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C J Derecourt & B Wikitera |
| |
Trained by: C J Derecourt |
|
|
5:50 |
Race 13 |
|
WELLINGTON DASH |
C3 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.37 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S J Waterman & G D Waterman |
| |
Trained by: F D Farmer |
|
|
6:10 |
Race 14 |
|
SOUTHLAND STAKES |
C2 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.00 |
| |
Margins: 2hL3hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Galipoli Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: W A Steele |
|
|
6:25 |
Race 15 |
|
DUNEDIN DASH |
C4/5 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.20 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2LqL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: B & L Craik |
|
|
6:45 |
Race 16 |
|
ADDINGTON STAKES |
C3 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.92 |
| |
Margins: 2hLhLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Mavriki Glider Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: P&l Henley |
|