|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ALBION TAVERN DASH |
C0 |
297 |
Winners Time: 18.07 |
| |
Margins: 1tLN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M N Boyd & B J Jordan |
| |
Trained by: M N Boyd |
|
|
12:28 |
Race 2 |
|
OXFORD HOTEL STAKES |
C0 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.09 |
| |
Margins: 4tL10qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Wales, G W Campbell & R Todd |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
12:48 |
Race 3 |
|
COMMITTEE STAKES |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 29.88 |
| |
Margins: 3tL3L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A T Hall & B J Ryan |
| |
Trained by: A T Hall |
|
|
1:08 |
Race 4 |
|
CLARENDON HOTEL |
C1 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.86 |
| |
Margins: 4tLtL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B H Pickford & K Jeet |
| |
Trained by: A T & J M Hall |
|
|
1:28 |
Race 5 |
|
STEVE McGILL VET STAKES |
C1 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.83 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K B Benson & J K Benson |
| |
Trained by: K & J Benson |
|
|
1:48 |
Race 6 |
|
AWAPUNI LIQUORLAND |
C1/2 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.10 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1hL7L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: G N Pomeroy |
|
|
2:08 |
Race 7 |
|
ALEX McKAY STAKES |
C1/2 |
505 |
Winners Time: 30.13 |
| |
Margins: 4qL1qL4qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Jewel Racing Syndicate No 2 |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
2:28 |
Race 8 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS |
C3/4 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.59 |
| |
Margins: 1qLtLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: V J Jackson & G A Caffell |
| |
Trained by: M D Beeson |
|
|
2:46 |
Race 9 |
|
ALEX McKAY SPRINT |
C2 |
297 |
Winners Time: 17.56 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Clark |
| |
Trained by: P J Clark |
|
|
3:04 |
Race 10 |
|
APPLEJACK BOY MEMORIAL |
C2f |
505 |
Winners Time: 29.79 |
| |
Margins: 3LN1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Mesofast Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: O K Marron |
|
|
3:22 |
Race 11 |
|
WANGANUI CAR CENTRE |
C3/4 |
505 |
Winners Time: 29.79 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Gardner |
| |
Trained by: M Gardner |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 12 |
|
AWAPUNI HURDLES |
C1h |
505 |
Winners Time: 31.30 |
| |
Margins: 1L4LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J S French & S M Gardner |
| |
Trained by: S M Gardner |
|