|
2:08 |
Race 1 |
|
LET'S GO SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.29 |
| |
Margins: 1L2tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Capp Off Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A S Duganzich |
|
|
2:26 |
Race 2 |
|
HALL ELECTRICAL DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.48 |
| |
Margins: N2hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T Noomaara |
| |
Trained by: G M Hood |
|
|
2:45 |
Race 3 |
|
THE MILL LIQUORSAVE DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.00 |
| |
Margins: 6qLtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C J Derecourt & B Wikitera |
| |
Trained by: C J Derecourt |
|
|
3:05 |
Race 4 |
|
DB BREWERIES SPRINT |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.73 |
| |
Margins: 5hL6tL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D W Mathews & I W Gray |
| |
Trained by: D W Mathews |
|
|
3:24 |
Race 5 |
|
NZ RACING BOARD STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.09 |
| |
Margins: 1L2L3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: I D Moore & R Wysoki |
| |
Trained by: I D Moore |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 6 |
|
GARY PHILLIPS PLUMBING DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.74 |
| |
Margins: 1hL3L4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S M Gardner |
| |
Trained by: S M Gardner |
|
|
3:59 |
Race 7 |
|
HATRICK LAUNDRETTE SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.18 |
| |
Margins: 2LH3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S D Gommans & J P Gommans |
| |
Trained by: S D Gommans (Palm Nth) |
|
|
4:15 |
Race 8 |
|
METEOR PRINTERS DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.05 |
| |
Margins: N1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S Cole & M Titter |
| |
Trained by: S & J Cole |
|
|
4:34 |
Race 9 |
|
ELITE CATERING STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.76 |
| |
Margins: 2LN6qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Tippy Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R C Udy |
|
|
4:50 |
Race 10 |
|
DON GILBERETSON ELECTRICAL STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.77 |
| |
Margins: 1L4hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: E A Huntley & A C Roil |
| |
Trained by: J & J Tapiki |
|
|
5:09 |
Race 11 |
|
ANDERSON'S FOR MEN SPRINT |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.77 |
| |
Margins: H3L3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T M Dull |
| |
Trained by: G&s Hayden-Holmes |
|
|
5:25 |
Race 12 |
|
ASR SPRAYPAINTING SPRINT |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.98 |
| |
Margins: N2L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A G Cole & S W Cole |
| |
Trained by: S W Cole |
|
|
5:44 |
Race 13 |
|
DISPLAY ASSOCIATES STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.53 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M D Beeson |
| |
Trained by: M D Beeson |
|
|
6:00 |
Race 14 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY STAKES |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.58 |
| |
Margins: 1L1tLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Martin, L D Martin & B M Martin |
| |
Trained by: L D Martin |
|
|
6:19 |
Race 15 |
|
DA MORRISON'S ELECTRIC CITY DASH |
C3 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.64 |
| |
Margins: 1hL4hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: |
|
|
6:35 |
Race 16 |
|
TOP OF THE POPS FAREWELL SPRINT |
C4/5 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.75 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2tL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D J Scott |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|