|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
WELCOME DASH |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.14 |
| |
Margins: 3tL5L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: E A Huntley |
| |
Trained by: E Huntley & K Fraser |
|
|
12:28 |
Race 2 |
|
OREGON STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.31 |
| |
Margins: N4qLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: V J Jackson & G A Caffell |
| |
Trained by: V J Jackson |
|
|
12:46 |
Race 3 |
|
TOTARA BEGINNERS SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.84 |
| |
Margins: HN1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P J Clark |
| |
Trained by: P J Clark |
|
|
1:04 |
Race 4 |
|
RIMU BEGINNERS STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.47 |
| |
Margins: 4tLtL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S E Leadbeater & A L Gardner |
| |
Trained by: A L Gardner |
|
|
1:22 |
Race 5 |
|
BRYCE FRANCIS GRAPHICS SPRINT |
C0 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.02 |
| |
Margins: 1L3qL3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D M Donlon |
| |
Trained by: D M Donlon |
|
|
1:40 |
Race 6 |
|
ACACIA SPRINT |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.95 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Chalke's Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S & J Cole |
|
|
1:58 |
Race 7 |
|
WANGANUI SECURITY SERVICES DASH |
C1 |
305 |
Winners Time: 18.12 |
| |
Margins: NtL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: I D Moore |
| |
Trained by: I D Moore |
|
|
2:16 |
Race 8 |
|
ROSEWOOD STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.31 |
| |
Margins: 1qLhL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M D Beeson |
| |
Trained by: M D Beeson |
|
|
2:33 |
Race 9 |
|
TAWA STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.93 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1L4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G E Harding |
| |
Trained by: K M Walsh |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 10 |
|
HEADS ROAD VETERINARY STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.92 |
| |
Margins: 1LHN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Jewel Racing Syndicate No 2 |
| |
Trained by: D J Parata |
|
|
3:08 |
Race 11 |
|
DOUBLE 'S' MOTORDROME DASH |
C2 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.69 |
| |
Margins: tL1L4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B R D Cole |
| |
Trained by: B R D Cole |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 12 |
|
FAREWELL SPRINT |
C3 |
305 |
Winners Time: 17.82 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1qLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T W Denbee & P A Denbee |
| |
Trained by: T W Denbee |
|