Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Wanganui GRC
10 Nov 2023
Hatrick Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
Welcome To Hatrick C0 520m
C0 520 $3,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
She's Tranquil
8
$3.50
27.9kg
65531
D Bell
2
Big Time Vitara
2
$1.80
26.5kg
21112
Lisa Cole
0.40
3
Bow Belle Beth
4
$8.70
25.3kg
12223
M Goodier
4.10
4
Big Time Ultra
7
$8.10
34.6kg
34344
M S Clark
5.10
5
Rowdy Rudy
3
$26.20
28.0kg
43465
M Goodier
5.40
6
Hot Truffle
6
$30.20
23.5kg
76656
M Goodier
5.70
7
Dirty Denzel
1
$23.90
32.4kg
57777
M Goodier
18.60
Winners Time:
30.76
|
Margins:
N3tL1L
|
Owned/Raced by:
M Lin
|
Trained by:
D Bell
Sectional 1:
5.08 (Bow Belle Beth)
Sectional 2:
18.95 (Big Time Vitara)
Run home:
11.81
DIRTY DENZEL (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after being contacted and shunted sideways shortly after the start and losing ground thereafter and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 2
Display Associates C0 305M PBD
C0 305 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Highview Amber
5
$37.00
26.2kg
321
M S Clark
2
Big Time Vanilla
3
$1.90
35.0kg
412
Lisa Cole
0.30
3
Dawn Light
8
$38.90
26.3kg
833
D Bell
4.70
4
Big Time Chur
6
$2.60
34.4kg
744
Lisa Cole
8.30
5
Sedgebrook Parka
7
$16.40
29.8kg
655
F W Kite
14.70
Fell
Idol Amber
4
$29.50
24.7kg
18F
Marcie Flipp
47.90
Fell
French Liaison
1
$12.60
32.2kg
26F
R L Waite
26.50
Fell
Torque In Torque
2
$16.10
25.0kg
57F
C J Morris
34.80
Scratched
Final Twist
Scratched
Smooth Mac
Winners Time:
17.98
|
Margins:
N4hL3hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
M S Clark
|
Trained by:
M S Clark
Sectional 1:
7.27 (Highview Amber)
Run home:
10.71
FRENCH LIAISON (1)
- fell rounding the bend as a result of interference. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury. Stood down for the mandatory 5 days as per GRNZ Rule LR41(A)1
TORQUE IN TORQUE (2)
- fell rounding the bend as a result of interference. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury. Stood down for the mandatory 5 days as per GRNZ Rule LR41(A)1
IDOL AMBER (4)
- fell rounding the bend as a result of interference. Referred to the Veterinarian and cleared of injury. Stood down for the mandatory 5 days as per GRNZ Rule LR41(A)1
SEDGEBROOK PARKA (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference entering the bend and becoming unbalanced and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Lance Green Accountant C1 520m
C1 520 $3,700.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Why A Rapper
2
$3.90
32.7kg
12221
B J Marsh
2
Ludlow Lad
1
$13.70
32.4kg
53332
M Goodier
0.40
3
Big Time Jaya
3
$2.30
28.8kg
66653
Lisa Cole
2.20
4
Arrow
8
$19.40
31.9kg
77764
M Goodier
2.80
5
Chip's Revenge
4
$3.30
32.7kg
34445
J A McArthur
3.00
6
Bow Bell Del
6
$19.50
32.1kg
21116
M Goodier
3.60
7
Arthur Daley
7
$24.10
31.1kg
45577
M Goodier
3.80
Winners Time:
30.70
|
Margins:
N1tLtL
|
Owned/Raced by:
B J Marsh & H Kite
|
Trained by:
B J Marsh
Sectional 1:
5.13 (Why A Rapper)
Run home:
25.57
Full Results
Race 4
Greyhounds Make Great Pets C2/3 520m
C2/3 520 $4,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Manila Raw
7
$8.40
34.8kg
11111
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Proof
1
$3.40
35.0kg
42222
Lisa Cole
3.60
3
Icy Hope
3
$2.50
27.4kg
36333
Lisa Cole
4.20
4
Big Time Central
4
$16.00
28.8kg
23654
Lisa Cole
5.40
5
Big Time Doncic
2
$5.40
32.3kg
54545
Lisa Cole
6.50
6
Big Time Bruiser
8
$6.80
37.8kg
65466
Lisa Cole
10.00
Scratched
Allegro Bandit
Scratched
Silly Joke
Scratched
You Proof
Scratched
Trojan Blue
Winners Time:
30.35
|
Margins:
3hLhL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C Eaton
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
4.97 (Manila Raw)
Sectional 2:
18.67 (Manila Raw)
Run home:
11.68
Late scratchings: ALLEGRO BANDIT connections advised greyhound sustained a foot injury prior to leaving for the track. TROJAN BLUE connections found bitch to be in season before leaving for the track.
Full Results
Race 5
Wanganui Jockey Club C4/5 305m PBD
C4/5 305 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Rua
3
$5.60
29.6kg
211
Lisa Cole
2
Big Time Silky
2
$7.70
27.3kg
122
Lisa Cole
0.30
3
Big Time Carly
1
$14.80
26.3kg
443
Lisa Cole
2.50
4
Big Time Sacha
8
$8.90
23.3kg
334
Lisa Cole
3.10
5
Big Time Grande
5
$18.40
26.4kg
555
Lisa Cole
4.30
6
Big Time Bullet
6
$8.10
31.4kg
666
Lisa Cole
4.90
7
Chatty Mavis
4
$12.10
26.7kg
777
K A Lincoln-Papuni
8.00
8
Logger For Life
7
$2.20
31.6kg
888
G T Hodgson
9.90
Scratched
Highview Anna
Winners Time:
17.61
|
Margins:
N2qLhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.10 (Big Time Silky)
Run home:
10.51
Full Results
Race 6
Presidents Dash C1 305m PBD
C1 305 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Idol Lorenzo
7
$13.00
29.7kg
311
Marcie Flipp
2
Fiery Suzie
8
$13.50
29.4kg
632
G T Hodgson
2.10
3
Our Wee Soldier
1
$18.50
31.2kg
123
C J Morris
2.20
4
Big Time Ramona
2
$2.00
29.0kg
444
Lisa Cole
2.50
5
Cliff Top Winnie
5
$3.50
33.8kg
755
M S Clark
5.60
6
Big Time Porter
4
$13.60
24.9kg
576
K B Benson
6.20
7
Rodney Trotter
3
$24.60
33.8kg
267
M Goodier
7.50
8
Elusive Alibi
6
$11.00
36.0kg
888
R L Waite
10.80
Scratched
Losing Days
Scratched
Idol Georgia
Winners Time:
17.88
|
Margins:
2LnN
|
Owned/Raced by:
M, F & R Flipp
|
Trained by:
Marcie Flipp
Sectional 1:
7.22 (Our Wee Soldier)
Run home:
10.66
Full Results
Race 7
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate C1 305m PBD
C1 305 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Chipper
6
$2.90
27.6kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Hot Milo
1
$5.40
33.4kg
332
Marcie Flipp
1.90
3
Opawa Tart
2
$3.10
26.8kg
543
K A Lincoln-Papuni
4.50
4
Elle
3
$6.40
28.7kg
224
J A McArthur
8.20
5
Social Virtigo
5
$23.70
35.1kg
455
R L Waite
10.10
6
Music Road
4
$16.80
24.6kg
666
C J Morris
12.40
7
Warm Heart
8
$10.80
24.2kg
777
P J Clark
14.40
Scratched
Sedgebrook Sally
Scratched
Big Time Girly
Scratched
Idol Heidi
Winners Time:
17.60
|
Margins:
2L2hL3tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.12 (Big Time Chipper)
Run home:
10.48
Late scratching: BIG TIME GIRLY found to be in season at kenneling.
MUSIC ROAD (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after shifting up the track entering the bend contacting another runner and becoming unbalanced where it was reported to have left fore pin muscle soreness with a 7 day incapacitation issued.
Full Results
Race 8
Greyhounds As Pets C1 305m PBD
C1 305 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Big Time Circus
6
$2.20
28.9kg
111
Lisa Cole
2
Love Bug
5
$5.80
24.5kg
322
P J Clark
3.10
3
Reggie
7
$10.30
31.6kg
633
J A McArthur
3.70
4
Opawa Helmet
3
$4.60
23.8kg
444
K A Lincoln-Papuni
5.70
5
Big Time Waffle
1
$6.90
28.2kg
255
H D Kite
7.20
6
Idol Mitch
4
$29.80
27.0kg
566
Marcie Flipp
9.30
7
Choko
8
$11.70
33.6kg
777
D Bell
10.20
Scratched
Losing Days
Scratched
Big Time Punga
Scratched
Pixie Scooter
Winners Time:
17.70
|
Margins:
3LhL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Brendon Cole
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.08 (Big Time Circus)
Run home:
10.62
Late scratching: BIG TIME PUNGA found to be in season at kenneling.
Full Results
Race 9
Property Brokers Floyd & Toy Real Estate C4/5 520m
C4/5 520 $5,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Alpha Rambo
5
$4.40
32.9kg
33111
Marcie Flipp
2
Big Time Super
3
$5.50
25.3kg
22332
Lisa Cole
5.10
3
Big Time Sally
2
$4.20
29.9kg
11223
Lisa Cole
5.20
4
Big Time Poppy
7
$25.50
27.4kg
45654
Lisa Cole
6.80
5
Big Time Thad
4
$7.50
32.9kg
77445
Lisa Cole
6.90
6
Talkin' Trash
6
$13.00
33.9kg
56566
Lisa Cole
8.20
7
Rapaki Rocks
1
$4.20
32.6kg
64777
K A Lincoln-Papuni
13.30
8
Big Time Prowler
8
$17.10
27.1kg
88888
Lisa Cole
18.30
Winners Time:
29.91
|
Margins:
5LH1tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
Marcie Flipp
Sectional 1:
4.98 (Big Time Sally)
Sectional 2:
18.53 (Alpha Rambo)
Run home:
11.38
Full Results
Race 10
Lance Green Accountant C1 305m PBD
C1 305 $2,500.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Nighthawk Swift
5
$7.00
30.3kg
111
M S Clark
2
Mad World
8
$10.00
31.5kg
532
R L Waite
2.40
3
Zipping Spook
4
$11.40
32.1kg
423
D Bell
4.80
4
Liberty Taker
3
$9.90
27.3kg
644
M Goodier
5.00
5
Big Time Butler
1
$1.60
32.4kg
375
Lisa Cole
8.50
6
Big Time Gift
6
$40.80
28.2kg
856
Marcie Flipp
9.60
7
Waiting Game
7
$14.50
26.5kg
767
W V Kite
11.20
8
Sedgebrook Sally
2
$23.40
27.8kg
288
F W Kite
13.60
Scratched
Idol Heidi
Scratched
Nalaya Bale
Winners Time:
17.83
|
Margins:
2hL2qLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
M S Clark
|
Trained by:
M S Clark
Sectional 1:
7.23 (Nighthawk Swift)
Run home:
10.60
SEDGEBROOK SALLY (9/2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after becoming tightened between runners entering the bend and losing balance and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 11
MayHounds Rehoming C3 305m PBD
C3 305 $2,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Jane's Panama
1
$2.30
27.8kg
221
Lisa Cole
2
Opawa Tesla
3
$3.00
31.4kg
332
Marcie Flipp
0.40
3
Thrilling Meg
5
$7.70
27.8kg
113
G T Hodgson
0.90
4
Testing Time
2
$15.90
33.0kg
554
J A McArthur
4.00
5
Big Time Polo
4
$12.90
31.3kg
445
M S Clark
4.30
6
Sweet Red
6
$9.20
30.6kg
776
Marcie Flipp
5.30
7
Phantom Pixie
8
$17.70
26.8kg
667
C J Morris
7.60
Scratched
Claws In Rambo
Scratched
Big Time Dora
Scratched
Thrilling Elsie
Winners Time:
17.68
|
Margins:
hLhL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
L Cole & C Rendle
|
Trained by:
Lisa Cole
Sectional 1:
7.09 (Thrilling Meg)
Run home:
10.59
Late scratching: BIG TIME DORA outside allowable weight variance at kenneling.
Full Results
Race 12
Book Your Function @ Hatrick C2 305m PBD
C2 305 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Chip
7
$6.90
28.9kg
131
J A McArthur
2
Cliff Top Banger
6
$4.90
32.1kg
312
M S Clark
0.30
3
Claws In Marvel
8
$15.40
29.8kg
423
Marcie Flipp
1.00
4
Joan Jet
1
$64.60
26.0kg
844
W T Hodgson
2.20
5
Big Time Funk
2
$2.50
34.0kg
555
Lisa Cole
5.20
6
Last Surprise
3
$7.10
30.4kg
266
M S Clark
13.50
7
Opawa Jason
4
$5.00
31.3kg
677
Marcie Flipp
14.90
8
Allegro Tori
5
$48.50
25.2kg
788
Lisa Cole
17.90
Scratched
Denuto
Scratched
Sedgebrook Flyer
Winners Time:
17.97
|
Margins:
NtL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Jim Dandy Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J A McArthur
Sectional 1:
7.22 (Chip)
Run home:
10.75
BIG TIME FUNK (2)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference into the first bend and cleared of injury.
LAST SURPRISE (3)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference into the first bend and cleared of injury.
OPAWA JASON (4)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference into the first bend, where it was reported to have abrasions and spike wounds with a 3 day incapacitation issued.
ALLEGRO TORI (5)
- referred to the Veterinarian after interference into the first bend and cleared of injury.