Log in
We love our dogs. They love to race.
Members Log In
Racing
Fields
Fields and ERTs
Results
Trial Replays
Calendar
Trainer Premiership
Club Selection Criteria and PBD
Group and Feature races
Box Statistics
Clubs and Tracks
Betting guide
Getting Involved
Become a Licensed Person
Career Opportunities
Join The Excitement
Purchasing a Greyhound
Greyhounds
Greyhound Profiles
Greyhound of the Year
Hall of Fame
Greyhound Standings
Stud Masters and Stud Dogs
About GRNZ
Rules, Standards and Policies
Fees and Forms
Contact Us
About Us
Links
History
Online Payments
News
News Articles
Stakeholder Information
GRNZ Board Awards
Welfare
Greyhound Care
Exercise, Socialisation and Enrichment
Resources
Welfare Rules, Standards and Policies
Great Mates
Great Mates Rehoming Programme
Greyhound Adoption Programme
Adoption Partners
Online Payments
Results
Christchurch GRC
15 Sep 2023
Addington Raceway
Full Results
Race 1
The Fitz 2 Sports Bar Stakes
C0 520 $3,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Opal
3
$5.10
30.3kg
76631
R L Evans
2
Know Match
4
$3.40
33.2kg
31112
G A Cleeve
1.50
3
Haunt
6
$9.10
32.9kg
54223
J & D Fahey
2.50
4
Tess
7
$10.80
28.5kg
45544
G A Cleeve
2.80
5
Mohawk Mo
1
$2.50
32.8kg
13355
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
8.30
6
Opawa Brick
2
$29.60
32.4kg
22466
R Wales
9.30
7
Opawa River
5
$18.10
27.4kg
68877
R Wales
11.00
8
Began
8
$71.70
27.7kg
87788
J Johnson
14.50
Scratched
Go Ruby
Scratched
Brave Ruler
Winners Time:
30.85
|
Margins:
1hL1LN
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
5.98 (Mohawk Mo)
Sectional 2:
18.26 (Know Match)
Run home:
12.59
Full Results
Race 2
kiwikiwihounds.co.nz Adoption PBD Sprint
C0 295 $2,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Mitcham Rick
4
$4.30
31.1kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Homebush Diva
3
$7.30
25.1kg
222
Jonathan McInerney
1.00
3
Goldstar Western
5
$2.90
31.8kg
433
R L Evans
1.70
4
Know Kora
2
$8.90
28.9kg
644
G A Cleeve
4.70
5
Goldstar Phelan
1
$5.50
30.7kg
585
R L Evans
13.20
6
Miss Matilda
6
$42.40
31.2kg
766
S M Hindson
14.20
7
Alpha Rascal
8
$11.00
23.8kg
877
Jonathan McInerney
14.30
8
Homebush Willow
7
$12.50
25.5kg
358
Jonathan McInerney
16.30
Winners Time:
17.60
|
Margins:
1LtL3L
|
Owned/Raced by:
CQ Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
5.99 (Mitcham Rick)
Run home:
11.61
GOLDSTAR PHELAN (1)
- referred to the Veterinarian after hitting the rail into the bend and reported to have a cut over a fibula with a 5 day incapacitation issued.
HOMEBUSH WILLOW (7)
- referred to the Veterinarian after losing ground when dragged down into the bend then checked on the final turn and cleared of injury.
Full Results
Race 3
Happy Birthday Kirsty Taylor PBD Dash
C2 295 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Hilton Reactor
6
$14.90
32.3kg
111
C N Anderson
2
Giant Lurch
7
$5.60
32.2kg
522
Jonathan McInerney
1.50
3
Angie's Magic
4
$2.30
27.8kg
333
C Mitchell & W D Smith
2.50
4
Goldstar Wade
8
$11.40
33.6kg
844
R L Evans
3.00
5
Goldstar Spencer
2
$5.10
31.1kg
655
R L Evans
5.00
6
Know Gloating
1
$6.60
34.3kg
776
G A Cleeve
6.50
7
Homebush Shady
3
$24.90
36.1kg
267
Jonathan McInerney
8.20
8
Homebush Gracen
5
$21.60
28.8kg
488
Jonathan McInerney
10.20
Winners Time:
17.64
|
Margins:
1hL1NhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
C N Anderson
|
Trained by:
C N Anderson
Sectional 1:
6.12 (Hilton Reactor)
Run home:
11.52
Full Results
Race 4
Balcairn Stock Foods & Pet Supplies Ltd Stakes
C0 520 $3,900.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Baker Dan
1
$3.20
29.3kg
11111
D A Roberts
2
Know Motor
3
$11.00
28.5kg
22222
G A Cleeve
1.50
3
Know Defence
4
$1.80
35.0kg
65333
G A Cleeve
2.20
4
Blake
2
$10.60
30.3kg
77764
J & D Fahey
9.90
5
Claws In Bree
6
$15.50
26.4kg
44555
Matt Roberts
13.40
6
Go Cutie
7
$23.60
30.9kg
56676
R Wales
13.90
7
Chilly Pepper
5
$17.20
25.5kg
33447
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
15.20
Scratched
Began
Scratched
Opawa Brick
Scratched
Bethany Jewel
Winners Time:
30.73
|
Margins:
1hLtL7tL
|
Owned/Raced by:
D A Roberts
|
Trained by:
D A Roberts
Sectional 1:
5.91 (Baker Dan)
Sectional 2:
18.09 (Baker Dan)
Run home:
12.64
Full Results
Race 5
Clarkson Sign Studio PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Lonely Gemma
6
$4.90
32.2kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Eggs Over Easy
3
$4.20
31.7kg
222
A H Lee
2.00
3
Homebush Roman
4
$12.10
33.7kg
533
Jonathan McInerney
3.70
4
Oliviero
2
$9.20
36.8kg
754
S M Hindson
5.00
5
Goldstar Justice
8
$12.20
28.4kg
465
R L Evans
5.50
6
Homebush Grimmen
5
$6.00
31.5kg
676
Jonathan McInerney
6.50
7
Alpha Ranger
7
$5.20
33.3kg
347
Jonathan McInerney
6.60
8
Know Malice
1
$8.40
36.3kg
888
G A Cleeve
7.30
Winners Time:
17.61
|
Margins:
2L1tL1qL
|
Owned/Raced by:
T B Provost
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.09 (Lonely Gemma)
Run home:
11.52
Full Results
Race 6
Red Snapper Seafoods Sumner Stakes
C2 520 $4,000.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Iced Mocha
3
$15.20
26.4kg
11111
J Johnson
2
Charley Horse
1
$1.30
33.6kg
42222
G A Cleeve
1.00
3
Know Expert
6
$51.10
28.7kg
84443
G A Cleeve
3.30
4
Smoking Ivan
2
$16.00
34.2kg
53334
Matt Roberts
5.30
5
Opawa Eric
5
$14.10
31.1kg
36665
R Wales
8.30
6
Goldstar Parker
7
$13.60
32.4kg
68776
R L Evans
9.30
7
Drought
4
$10.80
30.9kg
27887
J & D Fahey
10.80
8
Know Effort
8
$13.60
34.7kg
75558
G A Cleeve
24.50
Winners Time:
30.67
|
Margins:
1L2qL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
C Cleeve
|
Trained by:
J Johnson
Sectional 1:
5.95 (Iced Mocha)
Sectional 2:
18.15 (Iced Mocha)
Run home:
12.52
KNOW EFFORT (8)
- referred to the Veterinarian after faltering on the final turn and reported to have a fractured right hock with a 90 day incapacitation issued. Must complete a Satisfactory Trial prior to resuming. Stwards will follow uo with the results of x-rays in the coming days.
Full Results
Race 7
O'Shea's Public House PBD Sprint
C2 295 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Thaw
3
$5.40
36.7kg
321
Jonathan McInerney
2
Hiccup Horrendus
2
$8.70
32.1kg
212
A G Bradshaw
0.50
3
Amuri Luck
7
$11.40
36.2kg
663
Jonathan McInerney
2.20
4
Homebush Peach
4
$5.90
27.8kg
544
Jonathan McInerney
2.40
5
So It Begins
5
$5.00
30.7kg
755
A H Lee
2.60
6
Homebush Mitch
1
$3.60
30.0kg
136
Jonathan McInerney
3.30
7
Goldstar Odette
6
$12.20
27.7kg
877
R L Evans
3.80
8
Goldstar Quinn
8
$12.90
28.9kg
488
R L Evans
4.80
Winners Time:
17.73
|
Margins:
hL1tLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Wild South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.11 (Homebush Mitch)
Run home:
11.62
Full Results
Race 8
Amber Cleaning Services PBD Dash
C2 295 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Hans
7
$6.70
33.6kg
321
R L Evans
2
Allegro Secret
5
$5.70
26.1kg
112
J Johnson
2.30
3
Amuri Patti
6
$7.00
28.0kg
443
Jonathan McInerney
2.80
4
Yoshi Moon
8
$3.80
30.8kg
234
A G Bradshaw
3.00
5
Homebush Leah
1
$5.90
31.3kg
655
Jonathan McInerney
5.70
6
Alpha Jeff
3
$8.70
34.8kg
566
Jonathan McInerney
10.40
7
Goldstar Sharon
2
$14.20
29.3kg
877
R L Evans
14.90
8
Impressive Nixon
4
$9.20
35.9kg
788
Jonathan McInerney
15.60
Winners Time:
17.65
|
Margins:
2qLhLH
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.07 (Allegro Secret)
Run home:
11.58
Full Results
Race 9
Selwyn-Rakaia Vet Services Stakes
C2/3 520 $4,400.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Goldstar Walker
1
$3.60
36.0kg
11111
R L Evans
2
Nighthawk Jet
2
$2.60
33.0kg
42222
T P Duley
4.50
3
Victim Of Speed
4
$5.00
33.8kg
77543
Matt Roberts
8.00
4
Oana Bale
8
$8.50
29.4kg
34454
Craig Roberts
10.00
5=
Goldstar Randal
7
$22.40
32.0kg
23335
R L Evans
10.50
5=
Sweet Lisa
6
$14.20
25.6kg
65665
R Wales
10.50
7
Adobe Dazzler
5
$9.80
25.8kg
56777
Matt Roberts
13.00
Scratched
Claws In Zorro
Winners Time:
30.51
|
Margins:
4hL3hL2L
|
Owned/Raced by:
Goldstar Racing - S,B & R Evans
|
Trained by:
R L Evans
Sectional 1:
6.06 (Goldstar Walker)
Sectional 2:
18.13 (Goldstar Walker)
Run home:
12.38
Full Results
Race 10
Dave Robbie Photographer PBD Dash
C2 295 $2,600.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Bull
2
$4.40
36.0kg
221
Jonathan McInerney
2
Goldstar Benji
6
$4.50
28.9kg
112
R L Evans
0.50
3
Homebush Chloe
1
$3.60
32.8kg
433
Jonathan McInerney
1.00
4
Retread Pete
8
$3.50
30.9kg
554
AL Hart & DJ Voyce
1.30
5
Replica Rebel
3
$16.50
31.9kg
645
J Johnson
2.00
6
Homebush Hugo
4
$18.60
31.0kg
766
Jonathan McInerney
4.30
7
Goldstar Rio
7
$36.60
28.4kg
377
R L Evans
6.00
8
Homebush Crystal
5
$22.70
29.0kg
888
Jonathan McInerney
9.30
Winners Time:
17.62
|
Margins:
hLhLN
|
Owned/Raced by:
J T McInerney
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.12 (Goldstar Benji)
Run home:
11.50
Full Results
Race 11
Racing Again Thursday 21 September PBD Sprint
C3 295 $2,800.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Homebush Bentley
4
$6.20
38.4kg
111
Jonathan McInerney
2
Alpha Sheldon
5
$9.50
36.8kg
332
Jonathan McInerney
2.50
3
On Grid
2
$2.00
32.2kg
223
R Casey
3.50
4
Barbara's Angel
1
$4.80
34.3kg
644
Jonathan McInerney
4.00
5
Elodie
6
$8.50
25.7kg
455
R D Blackburn
5.30
6
Homebush Opal
7
$10.10
31.4kg
566
Jonathan McInerney
6.00
Scratched
Bahamarama
Scratched
Urey Bale
Winners Time:
17.36
|
Margins:
2hL1LhL
|
Owned/Raced by:
North South Syndicate
|
Trained by:
Jonathan McInerney
Sectional 1:
6.02 (Homebush Bentley)
Run home:
11.34
Full Results
Race 12
Rose & Thistle PBD Sprint
C3/4 295 $3,100.00
Pl
a
c
e
Dog
Box
SP
W
ei
g
h
t
Bends
Trainer
Marg
in
1
Hunch
1
$1.30
32.8kg
211
J & D Fahey
2
Nighthawk Zeus
6
$22.30
35.1kg
322
T P Duley
1.70
3
Go Ivy
2
$10.20
28.9kg
733
R Wales
2.70
4
Amuri Jet
7
$19.90
35.6kg
444
Jonathan McInerney
4.20
5
Homebush Socks
3
$19.40
30.7kg
155
Jonathan McInerney
7.50
6
Goldstar Remi
8
$8.10
28.0kg
676
R L Evans
9.00
7
Roanne
5
$14.60
24.2kg
567
R D Blackburn
9.10
Scratched
Amuri Rock
Winners Time:
17.33
|
Margins:
1tL1L1hL
|
Owned/Raced by:
Velocity Lodge Syndicate
|
Trained by:
J & D Fahey
Sectional 1:
6.08 (Homebush Socks)
Run home:
11.25