|
12:08 |
Race 1 |
|
ADDED ENERGY WELCOME |
C0 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.18 |
| |
Margins: 1L1qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L A Grant & M H Clements |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
12:26 |
Race 2 |
|
ASCOT PARK HOTEL |
C0 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.68 |
| |
Margins: N1qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S E Seque & C N Brookland |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
12:44 |
Race 3 |
|
$22 MUZZLE STAKES |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.09 |
| |
Margins: tLNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A J McCook |
| |
Trained by: A J McCook |
|
|
1:02 |
Race 4 |
|
SOUTHERN FLOOR CARE |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.77 |
| |
Margins: 1hL4hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M A Jopson & J M Jopson |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
1:19 |
Race 5 |
|
SOUTHLAND TIPPING COMPETITION |
C0 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.23 |
| |
Margins: hL1qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K T Kilsby |
| |
Trained by: K T Kilsby |
|
|
1:37 |
Race 6 |
|
BRENDON BURKE @ SOUTHERN WIDE |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.70 |
| |
Margins: 4qL3qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A D Williams |
| |
Trained by: A D Williams |
|
|
1:54 |
Race 7 |
|
ILT SPEIGHTS ALE HOUSE |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.39 |
| |
Margins: 2tL2L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: The Pigeon Trainers Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
2:12 |
Race 8 |
|
WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.88 |
| |
Margins: 1qL3L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R S Hamilton |
| |
Trained by: R S Hamilton |
|
|
2:35 |
Race 9 |
|
OSBORNE ENGINEERING, BLUFF |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.60 |
| |
Margins: 1qLNN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:07 |
Race 10 |
|
SGRC SOUTH ISLAND BREEDERS SERIES #4 ROUND 2 |
SPECAf |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.79 |
| |
Margins: hLNhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
3:23 |
Race 11 |
|
LONESTAR CAFE & BAR |
C0 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.64 |
| |
Margins: N2qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:42 |
Race 12 |
|
SOUTHLAND GREYS DISTANCE |
C0d |
630 |
Winners Time: 36.60 |
| |
Margins: 8L5hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
3:58 |
Race 13 |
|
STAMINA PLUS POWDER |
C2 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.20 |
| |
Margins: 4L1qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S R Double D Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D Stapleton |
|
|
4:17 |
Race 14 |
|
NEW BOUNCE B POWDER |
C4 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.63 |
| |
Margins: 2hLN2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:33 |
Race 15 |
|
RACING 14 MAY |
C5 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.43 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|