|
12:08 |
Race 1 |
|
ADDED ENERGY WELCOME |
C0 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.16 |
| |
Margins: 2qL2tL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R S Hamilton |
| |
Trained by: R S Hamilton |
|
|
12:28 |
Race 2 |
|
BRENDON BURKE @ SOUTHERN WIDE |
C2 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.71 |
| |
Margins: 5tL2L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D M Hart |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
12:47 |
Race 3 |
|
ASCOT PARK HOTEL |
C0 |
457 |
Winners Time: 27.00 |
| |
Margins: 5L1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Triple A A A Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
1:04 |
Race 4 |
|
$22 MUZZLE STAKES |
C0 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.04 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1tL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B R Healey |
| |
Trained by: B R Healey |
|
|
1:22 |
Race 5 |
|
NEW BOUNCE B POWDER C1 SERIES HEAT 1 |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.74 |
| |
Margins: 2hLN4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Rae Racing No 3 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
1:39 |
Race 6 |
|
NEW BOUNCE B POWDER C1 SERIES HEAT 2 |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.74 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1qL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C W White & L J White |
| |
Trained by: N A Clark |
|
|
1:57 |
Race 7 |
|
NEW BOUNCE B POWDER C1 SERIES HEAT 3 |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.79 |
| |
Margins: NtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
2:14 |
Race 8 |
|
NEW BOUNCE B POWDER C1 SERIES HEAT 4 |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.74 |
| |
Margins: 4LtLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S R Double D Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: S R Fagan |
|
|
2:32 |
Race 9 |
|
OSBORNE ENGINEERING, BLUFF |
C3 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.58 |
| |
Margins: 2hLN4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Nutt & S M Evans |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 10 |
|
GROUP 2 FAR SOUTH CHALLENGE FINAL |
C5 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.92 |
| |
Margins: 4tLNH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Parkinson Brian |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:08 |
Race 11 |
|
NEW BOUNCE B POWDER C1 SERIES HEAT 5 |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.28 |
| |
Margins: 1qLtLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Matthew Soames |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 12 |
|
NEW BOUNCE B POWDER C1 SERIES HEAT 6 |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.54 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1tL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Heathcliffe Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
3:44 |
Race 13 |
|
WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ |
C2/3 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.26 |
| |
Margins: 2LNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Pave The Way Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
4:10 |
Race 14 |
|
FROG 'N FIRKIN |
C4 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.01 |
| |
Margins: 4qLN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N Light |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
4:31 |
Race 15 |
|
SOUTHERN FLOOR CARE SPRINT FEATURE |
C5 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.43 |
| |
Margins: 5LNH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Bub's Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|