|
12:06 |
Race 1 |
|
ADDED ENERGY WELCOME |
C3 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.60 |
| |
Margins: NtL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Mad Max Four Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
12:24 |
Race 2 |
|
SOUTHERN FLOOR CARE LTD |
C2 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.46 |
| |
Margins: 1L1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: W Butler |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:42 |
Race 3 |
|
NEW BOUNCE B POWDER C1 SERIES HEAT 1 |
C1q |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.62 |
| |
Margins: H1hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L J Waretini |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
12:59 |
Race 4 |
|
NEW BOUNCE B POWDER C1 SERIES HEAT 2 |
C1q |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.35 |
| |
Margins: 3LN1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C W White & L J White |
| |
Trained by: N A Clark |
|
|
1:17 |
Race 5 |
|
NEW BOUNCE B POWDER C1 SERIES HEAT 3 |
C1q |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.98 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2L2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Matthew Soames |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|
|
1:34 |
Race 6 |
|
NEW BOUNCE B POWDER C1 SERIES HEAT 4 |
C1q |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.14 |
| |
Margins: 2qLNtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Heathcliffe Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
1:52 |
Race 7 |
|
NEW BOUNCE B POWDER C1 SERIES HEAT 5 |
C1q |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.09 |
| |
Margins: N1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Lucky Ten Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
2:09 |
Race 8 |
|
WILLIAM LYNN STAKES |
C2 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.45 |
| |
Margins: 7tLtL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Heathcliffe Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
2:27 |
Race 9 |
|
NEW BOUNCE B POWDER C1 SERIES HEAT 6 |
C1q |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.13 |
| |
Margins: tL1qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hooley Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
2:45 |
Race 10 |
|
GROUP 2 FAR SOUTH CHALLENGE HEAT 1 |
C5q |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.23 |
| |
Margins: 2qLN1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Collins |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 11 |
|
GROUP 2 FAR SOUTH CHALLENGE HEAT 2 |
C5q |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.95 |
| |
Margins: 3tLtLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T S Wales & C M Knox |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
4:00 |
Race 12 |
|
GROUP 2 FAR SOUTH CHALLENGE HEAT 3 |
C5q |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.27 |
| |
Margins: 2L1qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
4:37 |
Race 13 |
|
NEW BOUNCE B POWDER C1 SERIES HEAT 7 |
C1q |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.03 |
| |
Margins: 2hLtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P H & R D Cochrane |
| |
Trained by: P & B Conner |
|
|
5:15 |
Race 14 |
|
ASCOT PARK HOTEL |
C4 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.53 |
| |
Margins: 6hL1qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Bub's Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|
|
5:47 |
Race 15 |
|
SGRC SOUTH ISLAND BREEDERS SERIES 2 FINAL |
SPECAf |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.58 |
| |
Margins: 1qLhL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|