|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE SPRINTS |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.44 |
| |
Margins: 4hLhL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:30 |
Race 2 |
|
CHALLANGE OPAWA ALL UP DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.80 |
| |
Margins: 4LhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Doggy Tails Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
12:50 |
Race 3 |
|
WWW.GREYHOUNDTIPS.CO.NZ STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: 2LhL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Piccapuppy Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G R McCormick |
|
|
1:10 |
Race 4 |
|
YALDHURST TAVERN DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.56 |
| |
Margins: 3L2hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Panagopoulous |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
1:30 |
Race 5 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.53 |
| |
Margins: 5L1LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: I A Fensom |
|
|
1:50 |
Race 6 |
|
DAVID EMERSON CONSULTANCY DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.58 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Rae Racing No 1 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
2:08 |
Race 7 |
|
ANGLERS ARMS SEFTON STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.21 |
| |
Margins: 9L3LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence & S A Lockett |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
2:26 |
Race 8 |
|
FLAIR STAKES FINAL |
C1f |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.37 |
| |
Margins: 12LN4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Abbott |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
2:44 |
Race 9 |
|
NUTRI-ZING SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.78 |
| |
Margins: 2LhL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: 8 Qt's Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
3:05 |
Race 10 |
|
EXCELSIOR SPORTS BAR & TAB DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.66 |
| |
Margins: 2LtL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M E Hooper & S A Dickinson |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.58 |
| |
Margins: 6LtLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Circle The Winner Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J M Jopson |
|
|
3:56 |
Race 12 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.06 |
| |
Margins: tL2qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & S Webster |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:15 |
Race 13 |
|
HAMPDEN TAVERN SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.70 |
| |
Margins: 1qLhLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Anglers Arms Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: N A Clark |
|
|
4:31 |
Race 14 |
|
DANNY MILLWARD PLASTERING STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.97 |
| |
Margins: 1hL12L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
4:50 |
Race 15 |
|
PICK SIX LEG 1 SPRINT |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.50 |
| |
Margins: 1qLH2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Last Chance Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
1:06 |
Race 16 |
|
ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.49 |
| |
Margins: 8L3tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
5:25 |
Race 17 |
|
THE MILLER BAR & CAFE DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.34 |
| |
Margins: 2qL1qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: H & M Keegan |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
5:41 |
Race 18 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY CENTRE STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.57 |
| |
Margins: 1qL4hL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Whiskers Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
6:00 |
Race 19 |
|
WWW.CONTAINERSDIRECT.CO.NZ SPRINT |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.28 |
| |
Margins: tL3qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A Clark & L A Clark |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:16 |
Race 20 |
|
SPEIGHTS SIX PACK |
C5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.66 |
| |
Margins: 3tLhL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Matthew Soames |
| |
Trained by: A Hart & K Taylor |
|