|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE SPRINT |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.47 |
| |
Margins: hL2LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
12:28 |
Race 2 |
|
FIRST SOVEREIGN KINGSTON CUP DISTANCE - HEAT 1 |
C2dq |
732 |
Winners Time: 43.85 |
| |
Margins: 2qL2qL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R G Amer |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
12:46 |
Race 3 |
|
TWIZEL TAVERN DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.73 |
| |
Margins: H1L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R P Breen |
| |
Trained by: R P Breen |
|
|
1:04 |
Race 4 |
|
APACHE LODGE JUVENILE - HEAT 1 |
R/Aq |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.35 |
| |
Margins: 1LH1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J E Dunn |
|
|
1:22 |
Race 5 |
|
BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING & TRAINING DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.47 |
| |
Margins: 4L1L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:40 |
Race 6 |
|
APACHE LODGE JUVENILE - HEAT 2 |
R/Aq |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.39 |
| |
Margins: 5L4LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
1:58 |
Race 7 |
|
PAWS INN BOARDING KENNELS SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.48 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1hLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K O'Connor |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:16 |
Race 8 |
|
FIRST SOVEREIGN KINGSTON CUP DISTANCE - HEAT 2 |
C2dq |
732 |
Winners Time: 43.36 |
| |
Margins: 11hLH1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
2:34 |
Race 9 |
|
PET CENTRAL STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.81 |
| |
Margins: 2qL4LN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 10 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.75 |
| |
Margins: 1L2LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Lighthouse Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
3:27 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK STAKES |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.46 |
| |
Margins: 5hL2tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Stewart |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:44 |
Race 12 |
|
OTAGO GREYHOUND RACING CLUB DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.48 |
| |
Margins: 2tL2qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R D Blackburn & M D Christieson |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
4:02 |
Race 13 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.14 |
| |
Margins: 5L3hL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:19 |
Race 14 |
|
DENTRESE KENNELS PH 033125746 SPRINT |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.14 |
| |
Margins: 3qLH2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K J Hopping & P M Joseph |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
4:37 |
Race 15 |
|
DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.72 |
| |
Margins: 2qLtL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A C Roberts & D L Roberts |
| |
Trained by: A C Roberts |
|
|
4:54 |
Race 16 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.10 |
| |
Margins: 5L1hL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N P Damjanovic |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:12 |
Race 17 |
|
FLAIR SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.99 |
| |
Margins: 1tLhL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A H Lee |
| |
Trained by: A H Lee |
|
|
5:29 |
Race 18 |
|
NUTRI-ZING SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.41 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R M McKenzie |
| |
Trained by: R M McKenzie |
|
|
5:47 |
Race 19 |
|
MURRAY @ RE/MAX PH 033715005 DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Kairouz |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
6:04 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.90 |
| |
Margins: 2L1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Brown & Anlgers Arms Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A D Williams |
|