|
11:48 |
Race 1 |
|
WELCOME TO CAMBRIDGE HURDLES |
C1/2h |
457 |
Winners Time: 27.44 |
| |
Margins: 6hL5hL8qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C J Morris |
| |
Trained by: C J Morris |
|
|
12:04 |
Race 2 |
|
MATANGI MAIDEN |
C0 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.76 |
| |
Margins: 5hLH2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Chippers Chance Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: W A Steele |
|
|
12:20 |
Race 3 |
|
TAUWHARE STAKES |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.61 |
| |
Margins: tL2qL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Lawrence |
| |
Trained by: G A Lawrence |
|
|
12:36 |
Race 4 |
|
MORRINSVILLE MAIDEN |
C0 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.54 |
| |
Margins: hL2hL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P Sutch-Jones & K Sutch-Jones |
| |
Trained by: K Sutch-Jones |
|
|
12:52 |
Race 5 |
|
SUPERIOR CHUNKY DOG ROLL STAKES |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.15 |
| |
Margins: 2qLhL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S L Ross & D J Byrn |
| |
Trained by: S L Ross |
|
|
1:08 |
Race 6 |
|
WAIKATO RACE PIX DASH |
C1 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.60 |
| |
Margins: H1tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M Scott |
| |
Trained by: W A Steele |
|
|
1:24 |
Race 7 |
|
TAMAHERE STAKES |
C2 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.68 |
| |
Margins: 8hL3tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Kosta Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: N P Green |
|
|
1:40 |
Race 8 |
|
HILLCREST SPRINT |
C1 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.34 |
| |
Margins: 1L2tL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: H R Bond |
| |
Trained by: H R Bond |
|
|
1:56 |
Race 9 |
|
RAGLAN SPRINT |
C2 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.57 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Udy |
| |
Trained by: J R Udy |
|
|
2:12 |
Race 10 |
|
HAUTAPU STAKES |
C2/3 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.48 |
| |
Margins: 7qL5LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Four Action Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R P O'Regan |
|
|
2:47 |
Race 11 |
|
RACEWAY SPRINT |
C4 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.37 |
| |
Margins: 1qL1tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J W Roberts, C S Rendle & T L Rodewald |
| |
Trained by: B D F Craik |
|
|
3:05 |
Race 12 |
|
T.A.B. PUMP & AUTOMOTIVE SPRINT |
C3 |
375 |
Winners Time: 21.32 |
| |
Margins: 3qL1L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Casey & C Derecourt |
| |
Trained by: C J Derecourt |
|
|
3:23 |
Race 13 |
|
BRENTWOOD STAKES |
C4 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.78 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B D F Craik & M L McMillan |
| |
Trained by: D D Schofield |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 14 |
|
DINSDALE DASH |
C5 |
375 |
Winners Time: 20.93 |
| |
Margins: 4L1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Jackson, Rendle & Martin Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R P O'Regan |
|
|
3:58 |
Race 15 |
|
DUAL CODE HERE NEXT THURSDAY 26 JULY |
C5 |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.84 |
| |
Margins: 1tLhLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T Green & R Smith |
| |
Trained by: T A Green |
|