|
12:15 |
Race 1 |
|
PET CENTRAL SPRINT |
C3 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.76 |
| |
Margins: 3LtLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Millward |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
12:31 |
Race 2 |
|
BRIAN BAGLEY DRIVER LICENSING |
C2 |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.27 |
| |
Margins: 7L1hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
12:47 |
Race 3 |
|
NEW ZEALAND RACING SERIES #18 DISTANCE HEAT 1 |
RESdq |
770 |
Place |
Dog |
Box |
Odds |
Weight |
Bends |
Trainer |
Margin |
1 |
Light Pockets |
5 |
3/2 |
32.8kg |
3222111 |
G A Cleeve |
|
2 |
Jin Ju |
8 |
1/3 |
25.8kg |
6553332 |
J R Goode |
|
3 |
Homebush Thorn |
7 |
2/1 |
33.5kg |
1111223 |
J T McInerney |
|
4 |
Hae Soon |
2 |
5/5 |
23.6kg |
4334444 |
J R Goode |
|
5 |
Ozark's Angel |
1 |
4/4 |
24.2kg |
1445555 |
J R Guthrie |
|
6 |
Yohan Kim |
4 |
6/6 |
31.2kg |
5666666 |
J R Goode |
|
Winners Time: 48.26 |
| |
Margins: 6qL2tL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Lighthouse Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
1:03 |
Race 4 |
|
WOBBLY'S SPRINT |
C0 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.75 |
| |
Margins: 3qLHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N Light |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
1:19 |
Race 5 |
|
BROCKLEBANK DRYCLEANERS STAKES |
C0 |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.63 |
| |
Margins: 1hL2qL4tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L N Warnock |
| |
Trained by: P & B Conner |
|
|
1:35 |
Race 6 |
|
NEW ZEALAND RACING SERIES #18 DISTANCE HEAT 2 |
RESdq |
770 |
Place |
Dog |
Box |
Odds |
Weight |
Bends |
Trainer |
Margin |
1 |
Funny Girl |
8 |
1/1 |
26.8kg |
5333111 |
J & D Fahey |
|
2 |
Boatswain Wally |
1 |
2/2 |
34.0kg |
3222332 |
J R Goode |
|
3 |
Waxeye |
3 |
3/3 |
25.3kg |
2111223 |
J E Dunn |
|
4 |
Middy Kim |
7 |
7/6 |
26.5kg |
6444444 |
J R Goode |
|
5 |
Clan Ebony |
4 |
5/5 |
29.1kg |
4777655 |
H G Cairns |
|
6 |
Ozark Moon |
6 |
6/7 |
27.9kg |
1555566 |
J R Guthrie |
|
7 |
Tommy Tattoo |
2 |
4/4 |
29.6kg |
7666777 |
J R Goode |
|
Winners Time: 47.85 |
| |
Margins: 10qL1hL10L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R G Amer |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
1:51 |
Race 7 |
|
WWW.GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ |
C1 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.58 |
| |
Margins: 1hL3tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
2:07 |
Race 8 |
|
PAWS INN BOARDING KENNEL SPRINT |
C1 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.55 |
| |
Margins: 4tL1L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S M Wilson |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
2:23 |
Race 9 |
|
SPEEDPRINT SHOP STAKES |
C1 |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.33 |
| |
Margins: 6tL1L2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D J Scott & T F Valentic |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
2:39 |
Race 10 |
|
WELCOME BACK JOHNNY SPRINT |
C2 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.57 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Kaiapoi Connection No 2 Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
3:14 |
Race 11 |
|
HARBROW ENGINEERING SPRINT |
C5 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.25 |
| |
Margins: 6tL1qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K J Hopping & P M Joseph |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
3:32 |
Race 12 |
|
KEYOSK SERVICE BAR SPRINT |
C2/3 |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.78 |
| |
Margins: 4L1qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J E Chatfield |
|
|
3:50 |
Race 13 |
|
EQUINE & K9 LASER SERVICES SPRINT |
C4 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.43 |
| |
Margins: 3tL5LH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: A J Kimura & S R Lee |
| |
Trained by: P & B Conner |
|
|
4:09 |
Race 14 |
|
ANZAC STAKES |
C4/5 |
545 |
Winners Time: 32.62 |
| |
Margins: 2tL2LhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M W Walker & S M Music |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
4:25 |
Race 15 |
|
BACK HERE 10TH MAY SPRINT |
C4 |
310 |
Winners Time: 18.94 |
| |
Margins: tLHH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K Ferris, G Donovan & K Dye |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|