|
1:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE STAKES |
C4/5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.12 |
| |
Margins: 1hL1hL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:28 |
Race 2 |
|
BILLS BAR & BISTRO DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.35 |
| |
Margins: N4hL6L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R H Adcock & M D Eveleigh |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
1:46 |
Race 3 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.72 |
| |
Margins: 1LH2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Zazzman Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
2:04 |
Race 4 |
|
SHIRLEY TAB STAKES |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.01 |
| |
Margins: 2L5L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D M Hart |
| |
Trained by: A L Hart |
|
|
2:22 |
Race 5 |
|
BARRY GRUNDLER SAND SUPPLIES DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.58 |
| |
Margins: 1hLhL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J V Busch & W J Cairns |
| |
Trained by: W J Cairns |
|
|
2:40 |
Race 6 |
|
CELTIC ARMS SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.54 |
| |
Margins: 3qLhL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G Clarke & L Grant |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
3:00 |
Race 7 |
|
NEW ZEALAND RACING SERIES - HEAT 1 |
RESq |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.60 |
| |
Margins: hLtL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
3:15 |
Race 8 |
|
ROBBIES BAR & BISTRO SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: 1tL2L2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T D McCracken & B L Goldsack |
| |
Trained by: P Freeman & A Turnwald |
|
|
3:30 |
Race 9 |
|
NEW ZEALAND RACING SERIES - HEAT 2 |
RESq |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.50 |
| |
Margins: 1hL4hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K P Lawrence & S A Lockett |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
3:48 |
Race 10 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING DASH |
C2/3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.57 |
| |
Margins: 1qL2tL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:24 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.49 |
| |
Margins: 2hL1LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: L J Waretini |
|
|
4:44 |
Race 12 |
|
FLAIR STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.96 |
| |
Margins: 3tLHtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Casey & A R Casey |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|
|
4:59 |
Race 13 |
|
$8 ONCOURSE ROAST & REFRESHMENT SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.26 |
| |
Margins: 5hL1hL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Hastie & T Lockhart |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
5:19 |
Race 14 |
|
SBS HARDING CUP - HEAT 1 |
C5q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.42 |
| |
Margins: hL1qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J T McInerney |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:34 |
Race 15 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.12 |
| |
Margins: 1LtL1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R Casey & A R Casey |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|
|
5:54 |
Race 16 |
|
SBS HARDING CUP - HEAT 2 |
C5q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.26 |
| |
Margins: hL1tL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A Clark & L A Clark |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:09 |
Race 17 |
|
SBS HARDING CUP - HEAT 3 |
C5q |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.42 |
| |
Margins: 1L4hL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A Clark & L A Clark |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
6:29 |
Race 18 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.78 |
| |
Margins: hLtL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|