|
12:10 |
Race 1 |
|
ADDED ENERGY WELCOME |
C0 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.98 |
| |
Margins: 3L1tL3L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G J Portland & G Taniora |
| |
Trained by: B A Eade |
|
|
12:30 |
Race 2 |
|
PLUMBING WORLD MAIDEN |
C0 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.60 |
| |
Margins: hL2hL2qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S M Wilson |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
12:50 |
Race 3 |
|
COLORMARK LTD |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.66 |
| |
Margins: H1hL3hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R H Adcock & M D Eveleigh |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
1:15 |
Race 4 |
|
SPEIGHTS ALE HOUSE |
C1 |
390 |
Winners Time: 23.06 |
| |
Margins: tLtL2hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B E Chapman |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
1:40 |
Race 5 |
|
SINGLETON SIGNS |
C1 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.49 |
| |
Margins: 3L1L3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Clarke |
| |
Trained by: M M Grant |
|
|
2:10 |
Race 6 |
|
NOEL MCINTYRE DRAINAGE |
C2 |
390 |
Winners Time: |
| |
Margins: 1qL4hLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D Dean |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
2:40 |
Race 7 |
|
WAXY O'SHEAS IRISH PUB |
C2 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.27 |
| |
Margins: 3L2tL4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D I Gordon & L C Gordon |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|
|
3:10 |
Race 8 |
|
LONESTAR CAFE AND BAR |
C2/3 |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.18 |
| |
Margins: tL3L1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Brown & Anlgers Arms Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A D Williams |
|
|
3:40 |
Race 9 |
|
NORTHERN TAB STAKES |
C4 |
390 |
Winners Time: 22.47 |
| |
Margins: hL4tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K O'Connor |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:10 |
Race 10 |
|
ASCOT PARK HOTEL FREE FOR ALL #1 |
SPEC |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.06 |
| |
Margins: 1tL4tLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J F Allen |
| |
Trained by: J F Allen |
|
|
4:40 |
Race 11 |
|
COLIN GRAY MEMORIAL INVERCARGILL CUP |
SPEC |
457 |
Winners Time: 25.88 |
| |
Margins: 4qLHH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:10 |
Race 12 |
|
ASCOT PARK HOTEL FREE FOR ALL #2 |
SPEC |
457 |
Winners Time: 26.29 |
| |
Margins: tL1tL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Hands, Eddington & Dann Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: B C Dann |
|