|
12:50 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE STAKES |
C2 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.86 |
| |
Margins: 5hL1hL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B Brown & Anlgers Arms Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: A D Williams |
|
|
1:15 |
Race 2 |
|
FITZGERALD ARMS SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.77 |
| |
Margins: H2tL7L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K O'Connor |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:40 |
Race 3 |
|
DAVE EMERSON CONSULTANCY DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.94 |
| |
Margins: hL1qL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D T Barnes & M J Barnes |
| |
Trained by: D T Barnes |
|
|
2:05 |
Race 4 |
|
HOUNDS 4 HOMES PH 033121699 STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.70 |
| |
Margins: 9hL1hL4hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & S Webster |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:32 |
Race 5 |
|
SHIRLEY VETERINARY SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: 6LhL1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R H Adcock & M D Eveleigh |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 6 |
|
JACKIE MCLAY DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.65 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Mitchell & W D Smith |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
3:07 |
Race 7 |
|
GEORGE CALVERT CLEANING STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.42 |
| |
Margins: 9L1tLtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M J Rosanowski |
| |
Trained by: D L Roberts |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 8 |
|
WILSONS SPORTS BAR & TAB SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.68 |
| |
Margins: H1qL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Gone Walkabout Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
3:42 |
Race 9 |
|
INDEPENDENT CARPETS CRANFORD STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.59 |
| |
Margins: H4L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G K Turnwald & G A Cleeve |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
4:02 |
Race 10 |
|
MURRAY @ REMAX PH 033715005 DASH |
C5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.35 |
| |
Margins: 2qL2hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: N A Clark & L A Clark |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
4:40 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK DASH |
C3/4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.41 |
| |
Margins: 3hLHhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G W Clark |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
4:58 |
Race 12 |
|
BARRONS SUPPLIES SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: 5L3LtL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J D Reriti |
| |
Trained by: B A Eade |
|
|
5:18 |
Race 13 |
|
NUTRI-ZING MAIDEN - HEAT 1 |
C0q |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.04 |
| |
Margins: 6LH5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Opawa Racing Limited |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
5:38 |
Race 14 |
|
NUTRI-ZING MAIDEN - HEAT 2 |
C0q |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.32 |
| |
Margins: tLH2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J A McMillan & S I McMillan |
| |
Trained by: J A McMillan |
|
|
5:58 |
Race 15 |
|
ROBBIES BAR & BISTRO DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.50 |
| |
Margins: 3LHhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
6:18 |
Race 16 |
|
CONTAINERMAN DASH |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.26 |
| |
Margins: 2tL1hLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C R Collett |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
6:38 |
Race 17 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.58 |
| |
Margins: 1qLH4L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Byrne |
| |
Trained by: |
|
|
6:55 |
Race 18 |
|
DUAL CODE THURSDAY STAKES |
C5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.20 |
| |
Margins: 5L3qLN |
| |
Owned/Raced by: P A Wheeler |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
7:18 |
Race 19 |
|
HAPPY BIRTHDAY DAVE ROBBIE DASH |
C3/4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: NN2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Zen Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: P B Freeman |
|
|
7:35 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C2/3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.32 |
| |
Margins: 2qL6hL1qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Byrne |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|