|
1:08 |
Race 1 |
|
ADVANCE PERFORMANCE SPRINT |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.49 |
| |
Margins: 1L2qLH |
| |
Owned/Raced by: L D Millward |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:25 |
Race 2 |
|
WELCOME ADELAIDE VISITORS MAIDEN |
C0 |
520 |
Winners Time: 31.03 |
| |
Margins: 7LtL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
1:42 |
Race 3 |
|
MURRAY @ REMAX PH.03 371 5005 DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.49 |
| |
Margins: 6LH1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: G A Cleeve & T J Grant |
| |
Trained by: G A Cleeve |
|
|
1:59 |
Race 4 |
|
WILSON'S SPORTS BAR & TAB STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.76 |
| |
Margins: 3L1L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Casey, Wormald & Wormald Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|
|
2:16 |
Race 5 |
|
HOUNDS 4 HOMES PH.03 312 1699 DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.49 |
| |
Margins: 4LtL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: K O'Connor |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:33 |
Race 6 |
|
CELTIC ARMS DASH |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.39 |
| |
Margins: 2hL2hL5L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R & S Webster |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
2:50 |
Race 7 |
|
CONTAINERMAN SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.37 |
| |
Margins: 2qL2hL3tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D Dean |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
3:07 |
Race 8 |
|
HAMPDEN TAVERN STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.81 |
| |
Margins: 1tLhLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Casey, Wormald & Wormald Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: R Casey |
|
|
3:25 |
Race 9 |
|
KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT |
C0 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.86 |
| |
Margins: 1L4L1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Flipp, Clark & Batey Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: M J Flipp |
|
|
3:43 |
Race 10 |
|
ROBBIES BAR & BISTRO DASH |
C2 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.53 |
| |
Margins: 1tL3qL2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: D Dean |
| |
Trained by: R H Adcock |
|
|
4:18 |
Race 11 |
|
TUESDAY PLACE PICK DISTANCE |
C0d |
732 |
Winners Time: 44.42 |
| |
Margins: 1qL5L1tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Shaw, Fahey & Gardner Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
4:40 |
Race 12 |
|
FUTURITY & SISTER CITY FINAL THIS THURSDAY DASH |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.76 |
| |
Margins: HH2L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: S D Gommans & J P Gommans |
| |
Trained by: S D Gommans |
|
|
4:55 |
Race 13 |
|
ON-COURSE $8 ROAST & REFRESHMENT STAKES |
C1 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.79 |
| |
Margins: 6L2tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: J R Goode |
| |
Trained by: J R Goode |
|
|
5:17 |
Race 14 |
|
JET PETS ANIMAL TRANSPORT SPRINT |
C4/5 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.29 |
| |
Margins: tL1qL2tL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: T B Provost |
| |
Trained by: J T McInerney |
|
|
5:32 |
Race 15 |
|
SISTER CITY PUNTERS COMP PH.338 6145 STAKES |
C4 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.78 |
| |
Margins: 3tLH1L |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Racingdogs.co.nz |
| |
Trained by: P Freeman & A Turnwald |
|
|
5:55 |
Race 16 |
|
GREYHOUNDS SOUTH AUSTRALIA SPRINT |
C1 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.66 |
| |
Margins: tL2hLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: M P Bohan |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
6:12 |
Race 17 |
|
CHALLENGE OPAWA ALL UP STAKES |
C4/5 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.57 |
| |
Margins: hL1qL3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: Sweet N Sour Syndicate |
| |
Trained by: J & D Fahey |
|
|
6:35 |
Race 18 |
|
TRACKSIDE DINING PH.338 6145 DASH |
C4 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.45 |
| |
Margins: 1tL1L3qL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: C Mitchell & W D Smith |
| |
Trained by: C Mitchell |
|
|
6:52 |
Race 19 |
|
DUAL CODE THURSDAY SPRINT |
C3 |
295 |
Winners Time: 17.50 |
| |
Margins: 1hLhL1hL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: R J Blackburn & R D Blackburn |
| |
Trained by: R D Blackburn |
|
|
7:15 |
Race 20 |
|
CANTERBURY DRAUGHT SIX PACK |
C3 |
520 |
Winners Time: 30.59 |
| |
Margins: 7L2tLhL |
| |
Owned/Raced by: B J Byrne |
| |
Trained by: |
|